http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/139
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KHINGKHARN MAI-NGAM | en |
dc.contributor | กิ่งกาญจน์ หมายงาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Lertsiri Bovornkitti | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เลิศศิริร์ บวรกิตติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research was conducted using a one-group pretest-posttest design and had the following aims:1) to develop the spelling and reading skills of learning disabled children using art activities; 2) to compare the achievements of spelling and reading abilities among learning-disabled children after participation in art activities. The sample was consisted of three learning disabled children who studied in Prathomsuksa One, In semester two of the 2017 academic year at Wat Chaichimplee school under the authority of the office of the Pasri Charoen district. The sample was selected using the purposive sampling technique in order to perform triage on the learning-disabled students with KUS-SI Rating Scales : ADHD/LD/Autism (PDDs). The tools used in this research included spelling and reading teaching plans that used art activities. The duration for the experimental group was three weeks, for one hour per day and two to three days a week. The teaching plans using art activities focused on the multi-Sensory approach as a learning medium to stimulate interest and boost memorization skills. The research also encouraged the development of spelling and reading skills. The art activities consisted of plasticine moulding, sprinkling sand, collage art, drawing, painting and the creation of art. The research results revealed the following : 1) the spelling and reading skills of learning disabled children increased after learning by using art activities; 2) the spelling and reading skills of learning disabled children after learning who used art activities were higher than the pre-learning level at a statistically significant level of 0.01. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยแบบ One group pretest – posttest design มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ โดยกิจกรรมศิลปะ 2. เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านสะกดคำของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ หลังใช้กิจกรรมศิลปะ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 ของโรงเรียนวัดชัยฉิมพลี สำนักงานเขตภาษีเจริญ จำนวน 3 คน เลือกมาโดยวิธีแบบเจาะจง ( Purposive sampling ) จากแบบคัดกรองนักเรียน ที่มีภาวะสมาธิสั้น บกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ และออทิสซึม KUS-SI Rating Scales : ADHD/LD/Autism(PDDs) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอนอ่านสะกดคำโดยกิจกรรมศิลปะ เป็นระยะเวลาสัปดาห์ละ 2 - 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวมระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ แผนการสอนโดยกิจกรรมศิลปะเน้นวิธีพหุสัมผัส (Multi – Sensory Approach) เป็นสื่อกลางในการเรียนรู้เพื่อกระตุ้นความสนใจและพัฒนาทักษะด้านความจำ ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการพัฒนาด้านการอ่านสะกดคำ กิจกรรมศิลปะประกอบไปด้วย การปั้นดินน้ำมัน การโรยทราย การปะติด การวาดภาพระบายสี และการประดิษฐ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ หลังใช้กิจกรรมศิลปะสูงขึ้น 2. ความสามารถในการอ่านสะกดคำของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ หลังใช้กิจกรรมศิลปะ สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ การอ่านสะกดคำ แผนการสอนโดยกิจกรรมศิลปะ | th |
dc.subject | Children learning with disabilities Spelling and Reading Art activites | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | ART ACTIVITIES TO DEVELOP SPELLING AND READING SKILLS OF GRADE 1 LEARNING DISABILITY CHILDREN | en |
dc.title | กิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |