http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1399Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | DUANGTHIP NAKRATHOK | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงทิพย์ นากระโทก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Krittika Sainaratchai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤติกา สายณะรัตร์ชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Environmental Culture and Ecotourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to investigate the behavior and motivation of Thai tourists and to compare their motivation for religious tourism in terms of their reputation and praying for love in religious places in Bangkok, classified by gender, marital status and age. This research used the mixed methods approach. The quantitative data were collected from a sample of 385 Thai tourists visiting famous religious places in Bangkok. The data were then analyzed using statistics to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA. The qualitative data were collected from 11 key informants, comprised of experts, qualified people in the public and private sectors, and religious staff responsible for maintaining and administrating religious establishments through interviews. The data were analyzed with content analysis. The results of this study indicated that most of the respondents visited a religious place for the first time with their friends. Their main purpose of visiting was to pray at the Trimurti Shrine at Central World on the weekend. Their total expenditure for the trip was less than 500 Baht. The social media was used to search for information regarding religious places. In addition, overall motivation for religious tourism to pray for love of the respondents was at a high level. When individual aspects were considered, an aspect with the highest mean was emotional motivations, followed by personal development motivations, status motivations, cultural motivations, physical motivations, and interpersonal motivation, respectively. When personal factors were compared, it was found that respondents of different gender and age had indifferent motivation in terms of religious tourism to pray for love reputation of religious places in Bangkok. However, the respondents of a different marital status had different motivations in terms of religious tourism to pray for love in religious places in Bangkok with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The motivation of religious tourism to pray for love in religious place in Bangkok, and included the fact that religious places are easily accessible, that they educate about culture, to enhance morality and act as spiritual anchor, leading to self-development among the tourists through thinking, knowledge, spiritual purification, positive experience, impression and friendship from travel. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม แรงจูงใจ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจ ทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนาในศาสนสถานที่มีชื่อเสียงในการอธิษฐานขอพรเรื่องความรัก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามเพศ สถานภาพ และอายุ วิธีการศึกษาใช้วิจัยแบบผสมผสาน การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บแบบสอบถามนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวศาสนสถานจำนวน 385 คน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลหรือบริหารจัดการศาสนสถาน จำนวน 11 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เดินทางมายังศาสนสถานเป็นครั้งแรก กับเพื่อน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อไหว้/ อธิษฐานขอพรสิ่งศักดิ์ที่ศาลพระตรีมูรติ เซ็นทรัลเวิลด์ ในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์ มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางน้อยกว่า 500 บาท และใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ในการค้นหาข้อมูล แรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนาในศาสนสถานที่มีชื่อเสียงในการอธิษฐาน ขอพรเรื่องความรัก อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์และความรู้สึก ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านสถานภาพและเกียรติภูมิ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านกายภาพ และด้านระหว่างบุคคล ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนาในศาสนสถานที่มีชื่อเสียงในการอธิษฐานขอพร เรื่องความรักระหว่างเพศ และอายุ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันและเมื่อเปรียบเทียบด้านสถานะพบว่าแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยแรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนาในศาสนสถานที่มี ชื่อเสียงในการอธิษฐานขอพรเรื่องความรักในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า ศาสนสถานเดินทางเข้าถึงได้ สะดวกสบาย ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรม ทั้งยังช่วยสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ และเป็นสิ่งยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจ ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวเกิดการพัฒนาตนเองในเรื่องความคิด ความรู้ การขัดเกลาจิตใจ ประสบการณ์ ความประทับใจ และมิตรภาพจากการเดินทางท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ อธิษฐานขอพร การท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา ศาสนสถานในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.subject | Motivation Pray Religious tourism Religious places Bangkok | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | MOTIVATION OF RELIGIOUS TOURISM TO PRAYING FOR LOVE REPUTATION OF RELIGIOUS PLACE IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนาในศาสนสถานที่มีชื่อเสียงในการอธิษฐานขอพรเรื่องความรักในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |