http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1397
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RAIWIN LEEYAWATTANANUPONG | en |
dc.contributor | ไรวินท์ ลียวัฒนานุพงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Krittika Sainaratchai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กฤติกา สายณะรัตร์ชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Environmental Culture and Ecotourism | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study is a mixed methods research that aims to study tourism behavior and volunteer tourism management for environmental conservation by Thai youths, and to create guidelines for volunteer tourism management for environmental conservation of Thai youth. The quantitative samples were 402 students who participated in volunteer tourism. The data analysis was conducted using the analysis of frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The qualitative samples were experts and eminent people from the public, the private sector, conservation agencies, and youth groups involved in environmental conservation tourism management with 12 people. The data analysis was conducted using content analysis. The results revealed that most of the respondents were female, aged 20 years, and with an average monthly income of between 5,000-10,000 Baht. They participated in volunteer activities 2 or 3 times from February to May. The activities were for 3 days and 2 nights. They traveled with a group of friends, paid an activities admission fee and future admission fees will not be higher than 1,000 Baht. They received information from social media and their opinions about tourism management were at a high level in all dimensions, including tourism activities, available packages, attraction, accommodation, accessibility, and amenities. In terms of the comparison between opinions on tourism management among genders, there was none, with a statistically significant difference at a level of 0.05. The statistical significance level was at 0.05 and the guidelines for volunteer tourism management among Thai youth and environmental conservation were are as follows: activities should be designed with diversity to meet local requirements and tourists by emphasizing education and building awareness of environmental conservation. In terms of time and period of tourism management, trips should be organized with an appropriate schedule, selecting the most prominent tourist attractions with a variety of natural resources, and accommodations in the tourist attraction areas. The accommodation should be easy to access, convenient, safe and offer basic facilities for tourists. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาสาสมัครเพื่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับเยาวชนไทย และเพื่อสร้างแนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาสาสมัครเพื่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับเยาวชนไทย โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาที่เคยเข้าร่วมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาสาสมัคร รวมทั้งสิ้น 402 คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบค่าที (t - test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One – way ANOVA) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน หน่วยงานด้านการอนุรักษ์ และกลุ่มเยาวชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม รวมทั้งสิ้น 12 คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 5,000-10,000 บาทต่อเดือน เคยร่วมกิจกรรมอาสาสมัคร 2-3 ครั้ง ในช่วงกุมภาพันธ์ถึงพฤษภาคม โดยเป็นกิจกรรม 3 วัน 2 คืน เดินทางร่วมกับกลุ่มเพื่อน มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเข้าร่วมและราคาที่จะจ่ายในอนาคตไม่เกิน 1,000 บาท รับข้อมูลจากโซเชียลมีเดีย ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ด้านโปรแกรมการท่องเที่ยวสำเร็จรูป ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ ด้านที่พักแรม ด้านความสะดวกในการเดินทางเข้าถึง และด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวระหว่างเพศพบว่าไม่มีความเห็นต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวระหว่างมหาวิทยาลัยพบว่ามีความเห็นต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยแนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาสาสมัครเพื่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับเยาวชนไทยคือ ควรออกแบบกิจกรรมให้มีความหลากหลายสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของพื้นที่และนักท่องเที่ยว เน้นการให้ความรู้และสร้างจิตสำนึกด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีระยะเวลาและช่วงเวลาในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวที่เหมาะสม เลือกแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่โดดเด่น มีความหลากหลายของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ มีที่พักแรมรองรับในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว เข้าถึงได้ง่าย สะดวก ปลอดภัย และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกขั้นพื้นฐานรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาสาสมัคร | th |
dc.subject | อนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
dc.subject | เยาวชนไทย | th |
dc.subject | Guidelines for volunteer tourism management | en |
dc.subject | Environmental conservation | en |
dc.subject | Thai youth | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR VOLUNTEER TOURISM MANAGEMENTFOR ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION FOR THAI YOUTH | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาสาสมัครเพื่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับเยาวชนไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |