DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUTTA RAGUMPOLen
dc.contributor: ณัฎฐา ระกำพลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saran Pimthongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to study and to explain the effectiveness of a psychological sufficiency development program for state employees. The sample groups in this research were state employees at the College of Dramatic Arts in the Bunditpatanasilpa Institute, consisting of 40 state employees were grouped equally into experimental and control groups. The achievement motivation was a co-interaction variable. The quantitative research was conducted with a quasi-experimental design and using the psychological sufficiency development program with a group of state employees, based on the concept of experiential learning. The data were collected using a psychological sufficiency questionnaire in the pre-trial, post-trial and one-month follow-up period, and an achievement motivation questionnaire in the pre-trial period. The statistical methods used in data analysis. The qualitative research used case study research, using semi-structured interviews during the one-month follow-up period with more accuracy, more complete results, clarifying the effectiveness and new findings from the research. The samples were five state employees in the experimental group, who were voluntarily interviewed, and a chief of the activity group. The results showed that in the post-test and one-month follow-up period, the experimental group had higher psychological sufficiency in the pre-experimental period and were significantly higher than the control group at a level of .05. The interviews revealed that after training, the state employees of the experimental group understood and realized the effectiveness of psychological sufficiency in all three areas. The trainees could apply the principles of psychological sufficiency in their lives and made them happier. In terms of self-immunity, it was the self-sufficiency that state employees use the most, namely optimism, with less risk aversion followed by the perception of virtue was humilityor the results of interaction analysis between experimental groups and achievement motivation on psychological sufficiency showed that during the post-trial and one-month follow-up period, state employees received or did not receive the psychological sufficiency development program had the same levels of achievement motivation. This showed that achievement motivation did not play a role in the transformation of psychological sufficiency. In considering the implementation of the program, activities must take organizational culture into account the in order to adapt it appropriately for each organization.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและอธิบายประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงในกลุ่มพนักงานของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือพนักงานของรัฐ วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คนต่อกลุ่ม โดยมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์เป็นตัวแปรปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วม ดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณแบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองโดยใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงในกลุ่มพนักงานของรัฐ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ ซึ่งใช้แบบวัดจิตพอเพียงวัดในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และติดตามผล 1 เดือน และแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์วัดในระยะก่อนการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้างเป็นรายบุคคลในระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือนเพื่ออธิบายประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมให้มีความถูกต้อง สมบรูณ์ ชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น รวมถึงค้นหาข้อค้นพบใหม่จากการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานของรัฐในกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ทำหน้าที่เป็นหัวหน้าประจำกลุ่มกิจกรรม และสมัครใจเข้ารับการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในระยะหลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือน กลุ่มทดลองมีจิตพอเพียง สูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่าหลังการอบรม พนักงานของรัฐกลุ่มทดลองมีความเข้าใจ และตระหนักถึงประสิทธิผลของการมีจิตพอเพียงทั้ง 3 ด้าน ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมสามารถนำหลักการของจิตพอเพียงมาปรับใช้ในชีวิตได้เป็นอย่างดี และทำให้มีความสุขในชีวิตมากขึ้น โดยด้านการมีภูมิคุ้มกันตน เป็นจิตพอเพียงที่พนักงานของรัฐมีการนำไปใช้มากที่สุด ได้แก่ การมองโลกในแง่ดี ความชอบเสี่ยงน้อย รองลงมาด้านการรับรู้คุณความดี ได้แก่ ความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตน สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มการทดลองและแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่มีต่อการมีจิตพอเพียง สามารถสรุปได้ว่า ทั้งในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือน พนักงานของรัฐที่ได้รับ และไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงมีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน แสดงให้เห็นว่าแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ไม่ได้มีบทบาทต่อการมีจิตพอเพียงของพนักงานรัฐ การนำโปรแกรมฯ กิจกรรมไปใช้จึงต้องพิจารณาถึงวัฒนธรรมขององค์กรด้วยเพื่อปรับประยุกต์ให้เหมาะสมในแต่ละองค์กร  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: จิตพอเพียงth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงth
dc.subject: พนักงานของรัฐth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์th
dc.subject: Psychological Sufficiencyen
dc.subject: Psychological Sufficiency Development Programen
dc.subject: State Employeesen
dc.subject: Experiential Learningen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF EFFECTIVENESS OF PSYCHOLOGICAL SUFFICIENCY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM IN THE GROUP OF STATE EMPLOYEESen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงในกลุ่มพนักงานของรัฐth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th