http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1353
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PANEE PHIANCHANA | en |
dc.contributor | พาณี เพียรชนะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prapansak Pum-in | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research has the following objectives: (1) to develop a basic Saw-U practice exercise for elementary school students at Bharat Vidyalaya school; and (2) identify a performance of a basic Saw-U practice exercise according to the 80/80 standard. The nature of this research was a single group trial. The population used for this experiment were ten students from Grade Two to Grade Six, at Bharat Vidyalaya school who studied the practice of alto fiddle in the Thai music course in the second semester of the 2020 academic year. The instrument was a basic Saw-U practice exercise for primary school students at Bharat Vidyalaya school. The tool used to collect the data was a practice skill assessment form for Saw-U. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the development of basic Saw-U practice exercise developed by the researcher for elementary school students at Bharat Vidyalaya school. It was found that applying various theories such as the theory of the use of color to attract the attention of the students, the cartoon drawings used in the practice, which can stimulate students to be more alert and concentrate, Suzuki's theory of music teaching arising from imitation and reproduction. This allows the learners to develop a better Saw-U practice, thus making the Saw-U practice exercise effective; (2) the researcher developed training set had an efficiency (E1/E2) of 81.20 / 86.60, higher than the criteria set by the researcher at 80/80. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดแบบฝึกทักษะซออู้เบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนภารตวิทยาลัย 2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดแบบฝึกทักษะซออู้เบื้องต้น ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 ลักษณะในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการทดลองแบบกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว ประชากรที่ใช้ในการทดลองในครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ถึงระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนภารตวิทยาลัย ที่เรียนการปฏิบัติซออู้ในรายวิชาดนตรีไทย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะซออู้เบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนภารตวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติซออู้ ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1) จากการพัฒนาชุดแบบฝึกทักษะซออู้เบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนภารตวิทยาลัย ที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า การนำทฤษฎีต่างๆมาใช้ ไม่ว่าจะเป็น ทฤษฎีเรื่องการใช้สีที่ใช้ในการดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้เรียน ภาพวาดการ์ตูนที่ใช้ประกอบเข้ามาในแบบฝึก สามารถกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความตื่นตัวและตั้งใจเรียนในแบบฝึกมากขึ้น ทฤษฎีการสอนดนตรีของ ซูซูกิ ที่เกิดจากการเลียนแบบและการทำซ้ำ ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาในการปฏิบัติซออู้ได้ดีมากขึ้น จึงทำให้ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะซออู้มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) ชุดแบบฝึกที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 81.20/86.60 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ 80/80 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ชุดแบบฝึกทักษะ | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการปฏิบัติซออู้ | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีสี | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การ์ตูน | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการสอนดนตรีของซูซูกิ | th |
dc.subject | Saw-U practice skills | en |
dc.subject | Color theory | en |
dc.subject | Learning management with cartoons | en |
dc.subject | Suzuki Method | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT AND EFFICIENCY OF BASIC SAW-U PRACTICE EXERCISEFOR PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENT AT BHARAT VIDYALAYA SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพชุดแบบฝึกทักษะซออู้เบื้องต้นสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนภารตวิทยาลัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |