http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1348
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITTINUN BUTAKIAN | en |
dc.contributor | กิตตินันทน์ บุตะเคียน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sitthidham Rohitasuk | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิธรรม โรหิตะสุข | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a study of the process of the transfer of knowledge among Thai cartoonists. The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the concept and process of the transference of knowledge among Thai cartoonists; and (2) to analyze the correlation between drawing cartoons and art education. The research was analyzed by using qualitative data to compile, describe, analyze, and present in the form of essays. The results of the study showed that since most cartoonists studied art, the opportunity for the transference of knowledge will occur after a period of publication. The aims of the teaching concept are as follows: (1) the students can create the results they have set; (2) the teaching contents must be tailored to the ability levels of learners; (3) the introduction of the lesson will be created to attract learners; (4) the teaching methods will focus on lectures, along with demonstrations and practical exercises; (5) the criticism will focus on understanding the work of the students and identifies weaknesses in their work, then provides feedback on their work; and (6) the creation of a relaxing learning environment. In addition, there were two problems with the transference of knowledge: (1) the attraction to and preparation for learning; and (2) equipment, place, and support, and knowledge transference was primarily based on technology and social media. When analyzed, it was found that drawing cartoons was correlated with the art education, both in concept and method. Therefore, the teaching of drawing cartoons can be applied to the art education. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ของนักวาดการ์ตูนไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและกระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ของนักวาดการ์ตูนไทย และ (2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของการวาดการ์ตูนกับการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปศึกษา วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพมาเรียบเรียงแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์และนำเสนอในรูปแบบความเรียง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักวาดการ์ตูนส่วนใหญ่ศึกษามาทางด้านศิลปะ โอกาสในการถ่ายทอดความรู้จะเกิดขึ้นหลังจากมีผลงานเผยแพร่ระยะหนึ่งแล้ว แนวคิดในการสอนมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ (1) มุ่งหวังว่าผู้เรียนสามารถสร้างผลงานตามที่กำหนดไว้ (2) เนื้อหาที่นำมาสอนต้องปรับให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถของผู้เรียน (3) การนำเข้าสู่บทเรียนจะเริ่มต้นโดยการสร้างความสนใจให้เกิดขึ้นแก่ผู้เรียน (4) วิธีสอนเน้นการบรรยายควบคู่กับการสาธิตและการฝึกปฏิบัติ (5) การวิจารณ์เน้นการทำความเข้าใจผลงานของผู้เรียนแล้วจึงบอกจุดอ่อนของผลงาน ให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับแก่ผลงานของผู้เรียน (6) บรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้เน้นการสร้างบรรยากาศที่ผ่อนคลาย ปัญหาในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ มี 2 ด้าน คือ (1) ความสนใจและความพร้อมในการเรียน และ (2) อุปกรณ์ สถานที่และการสนับสนุน การถ่ายทอดความรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีจะใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นหลัก เมื่อวิเคราะห์แล้วพบว่าการวาดการ์ตูนนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปศึกษา ทั้งในด้านแนวคิดและวิธีการ การสอนการวาดการ์ตูนจึงสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางศิลปศึกษาได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การถ่ายทอดความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การวาดการ์ตูน | th |
dc.subject | นักวาดการ์ตูนไทย | th |
dc.subject | Knowledge transfer | en |
dc.subject | Cartoon drawing | en |
dc.subject | Thai cartoonists | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER OF THAI CARTOONISTS | en |
dc.title | การถ่ายทอดความรู้ของนักวาดการ์ตูนไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |