DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NITCHAPON KAEWSATHITen
dc.contributor: ณิชพร แก้วสถิตย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanick Wangphanichen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฌานิก หวังพานิชth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is a study of music creation to reflect society of Yena, aims to study the concept of creating music to reflect society in terms of origin, inspiration and literary style and social reflection by applying the concept of semiology as a tool to analyze the process of creating meaning in music. This concept is divided into three stages, consisting of denoting meaning, connotating meaning and meaning at an ideological level. This also studied the relationship of lyrics and melodies in the construction of meaning and emotional communication. The study found that Yena songs originated and were inspired by the need to reflect Thai society. The songs denoted a meaning that reflects the value and importance  of life, connotating meaning by being under the power of the aristocracy and ideological meaning by emphasizing inequality in various contexts, which lead to inequality. Thus, the Yena convey their thoughts, beliefs and ideologies through music in order to support the rights and freedoms of human beings in order to criticize society. In terms of music styles, the songs combined several styles of rock and roll, folk and new wave, with an elongated, rapid-fire style of singing in order to convey meaning, the guitar patterns are clearly congruent with the style of singing, basso continuo is used for bass patterns in order to make  the music move forward and the stress on the quarter notes, sixteenth-notes and against time are used for the drum patterns in order to add tone and color. Overall, Yena created songs to discuss what is happening in society, the contents reflect the value and importance of life and also the belief in equality according to the ideology of the artists. Yena music is arranged by the congruence of melodies and adding a tone color to the songs by performing chord progression using the basso continuo of the bass and against time of the drum.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์งานเพลงเพื่อสะท้อนสังคมของวงเยนา เป็นการศึกษาแนวคิด ในการสร้างสรรค์งานเพลงเพื่อสะท้อนสังคมในเรื่องที่มา แรงบันดาลใจ และศึกษารูปแบบวรรณกรรม กับการสะท้อนสังคม โดยนำแนวคิดสัญวิทยามาเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้าง ความหมายของบทเพลง ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ความหมายนัยตรงหรือความหมายโดยอรรถ  ความหมายนัยประหวัดหรือความหมายโดยนัย และความหมายในระดับอุดมการณ์ รวมทั้งศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ของเนื้อร้องและทำนองในการสร้างความหมายและการสื่อสารทางอารมณ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า บทเพลงของวงเยนามีที่มาและแรงบันดาลใจจากความต้องการตีแผ่เรื่องราวในสังคมไทย  โดยเนื้อเพลงมีความหมายนัยตรงหรือความหมายโดยอรรถที่สะท้อนให้เห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญ ของสิ่งมีชีวิต มีความหมายนัยประหวัดหรือความหมายโดยนัยที่กล่าวถึงการอยู่ภายใต้อำนาจ ของชนชั้นสูง และมีความหมายในระดับอุดมการณ์ที่เน้นย้ำเรื่องความเหลื่อมล้ำที่เกิดขึ้นในบริบทต่าง ๆ ซึ่งเป็นต้นเหตุสำคัญที่นำไปสู่ปัญหาความไม่เท่าเทียม จึงทำให้วงเยนาถ่ายทอดความคิด ความเชื่อ และอุดมการณ์ผ่านบทเพลง เพื่อสนับสนุนสิทธิและเสรีภาพในการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์เรื่องราวต่าง ๆ  ในสังคม ทางด้านแนวดนตรี มีรูปแบบผสมผสานระหว่าง ร็อกแอนด์โรล,โฟล์ก และ นิวเวฟ มีลักษณะ การร้องแบบทอดคำยาวเพื่อถ่ายทอดความหมายของบทเพลง รูปแบบของกีตาร์ มีความสอดคล้อง กับลักษณะการร้องอย่างชัดเจน รูปแบบของเบส มีการดำเนินคอร์ดที่เน้นการเดินแนวเบสอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อทำให้เพลงมีลักษณะการขับเคลื่อนไปข้างหน้า และรูปแบบของกลองชุด จะเน้นจังหวะตัวดำ  เขบ็ต 2 ชั้น และจังหวะขัด เพื่อเติมสีสันให้กับเพลง โดยภาพรวม วงเยนามีการสร้างสรรค์บทเพลง เพื่อเล่าเรื่องราวที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคม ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาสะท้อนให้เห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของสิ่งมีชีวิต  รวมทั้งสอดแทรกความเชื่อเรื่องความเท่าเทียมตามอุดมการณ์ของศิลปิน และเน้นสร้างเสียงดนตรี ให้สอดคล้องกับทำนองเพลงเป็นหลัก ทั้งยังเติมสีสันให้กับเพลงด้วยการดำเนินคอร์ดที่เน้นการเดิน แนวเบสอย่างต่อเนื่องและจังหวะขัดของกลองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บทเพลงสะท้อนสังคมth
dc.subject: กระบวนการสร้างความหมายth
dc.subject: สัญวิทยาth
dc.subject: Songs reflecting societyen
dc.subject: Meaning creation processen
dc.subject: Semiologyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF MUSIC CREATION TO REFLECT SOCIETY OF YENAen
dc.title: การศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์งานเพลงเพื่อสะท้อนสังคมของวงเยนาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th