DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JETSADA SAMEEen
dc.contributor: เจษฎา สามีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kasinee Karunasawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: เกศินี ครุณาสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study are as follows: (1) to compare media literacy among Grade Eight students before and after studying using Problem-based Learning and Six Thinking Hats; and (2) to compare the media literacy of Grade Eight students between the posttest score, and the criteria at 60%. The sample in this study included 40 students from one class in the second semester of the 2020 academic year. They were selected using cluster random sampling. The instruments of this study consisted of unit plans based on Problem-based Learning and Six Thinking Hats, a Media Literacy assessment form consisting of 40 items, and a Media Literacy self-assessment form consisting of 20 items. The data were analyzed using means, standard deviation, a t-test for dependent samples, and a t-test for one group. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the posttest scores of the students were significantly higher than the pretest score after studying using Problem-based Learning and Six Thinking Hats at a statistically significant level of .05; and (2) the posttest scores of the students were significantly higher than the criteria of 60% at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิควิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบ 2) เปรียบเทียบ การรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนระหว่างหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิควิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบ กับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ทั้งหมด 1 ห้อง จำนวน 40 คน ทำการสุ่มโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย หน่วยการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบ แบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ จำนวน 40 ข้อ และแบบประเมินการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้วยตนเอง จำนวน 20 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การใช้สถิติทดสอบ t-test for dependent และ t-test for one group ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบ มีการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับวิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบ มีการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษาth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: วิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบth
dc.subject: การรู้เท่าทันสื่อth
dc.subject: Social Studiesen
dc.subject: Problem-based Learningen
dc.subject: Six Thinking Hatsen
dc.subject: Media Literacyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF SOCIAL STUDIES LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING AND SIX THINKING HATS ON MEDIA LITERACY OF GRADE EIGHT STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาด้วยการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับ วิธีคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบที่มีต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th