DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PRAPA TIENKASEMen
dc.contributor: ประภา เทียนเกษมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study are as follows: (1) to assess the current and the expectation conditions on creative and productive skills for students in Private Higher Education Institutions; (2) to create a training package enhancing the creative and productive skills of the students; (3) to study the effectiveness of the training package enhancing the creative and productive skills for students in Private Higher Education Institutions. There were 437 informants and representative samples in this research, including instructors, students, experts, and employers. The research tools consisted of the following: (1) the semi-structural interview prior to developing the assessment form; (2) the current and expected conditions on the creative and productive skills assessment form, using a five-point Likert Scale, the reliability of the form was .990; (3) the work quality assessment form for the training package generated by focus group discussions; (4) the training package was used as an instructional tool; (5) the creative and productive skills assessment form; (6) the quality assessment form; and (7) the student satisfaction questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI modified and a dependent t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) creativity was perceived as the most necessary factor (PNI modified = .50), followed by productive mindedness (PNI modified = .42), critical mindedness (PNI modified = .37) and responsible mindedness, (PNI modified = .32) respectively; (2) the training package was developed by an online focus group via Zoom and considered to be effective instructional tools for enhancing creative and productive skills; and (3) a study of the effectiveness of the training package found that the average posttest score was higher than the pretest with a .05 level of statistical significance. The average score on quality of work using creative and productive skills and satisfaction with the training package were higher than the set criteria (3.51) with a .05 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความเป็นจริงและสภาพความคาดหวังด้านทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ  สำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน 2) เพื่อสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ สำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ สำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น อาจารย์ผู้สอน นักศึกษา ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และผู้ใช้บัณฑิต จำนวน 437 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ ในสภาพความเป็นจริงและสภาพความคาดหวัง เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับของลิเคิร์ทโดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.990 แบบประเมินคุณภาพชุดฝึกอบรมจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ชุดฝึกอบรม แบบประเมินทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพผลงาน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย  ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI modified) และการทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ สำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน พบว่า ทักษะคิดสร้างสรรค์ เป็นทักษะที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด (PNI modified เท่ากับ .50) รองลงมา คือ ทักษะคิดผลิตภาพ (PNI modified เท่ากับ .42)  ทักษะคิดวิเคราะห์  (PNI modified เท่ากับ .37) และทักษะคิดรับผิดชอบ (PNI modified เท่ากับ .32) ตามลำดับ 2) การสร้างชุดฝึกอบรม โดยใช้กระบวนการสนทนากลุ่มผ่านระบบออนไลน์ (Zoom) พบว่า ทุกกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสม และ 3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรม พบว่า ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพของนักศึกษาหลังฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพผลงานจากการประเมินทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: ทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพth
dc.subject: สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนth
dc.subject: Training packageen
dc.subject: Creative and productive skillsen
dc.subject: Private Higher Education Institutionsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ENHANCING CREATIVE AND PRODUCTIVE SKILLS FOR STUDENTS   IN PRIVATE HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONSen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างทักษะเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th