http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1317
Title: | ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL AND EMOTIONAL LEARNING OF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING การเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม |
Authors: | SUPARAT PATTANAVEAW สุภารัตน์ พัฒนแหวว Kanchit Saenubol ครรชิต แสนอุบล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม การเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคม นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น Group Counseling social and emotional learning School Secondary Students |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the social and emotional learning of secondary school students; (2) to compare social and emotional learning of secondary school before and after participating in group counseling; and (3) to compare social and emotional learning of secondary school students between the experimental and control groups, before and after participation in group counseling. The subjects in this study consisted of two groups: (1) the first group consisted of 817 secondary school students; (2) the second group consisted of students from the first group and with a focus on social and emotional learning, with scores lower than the 25th percentile, established by purposive sampling and voluntary participation in group counseling. Each group consisted eight students in the experimental group and the control group. The research instruments were an enhancement program on social and emotional learning through group counseling and social and emotional learning questionnaires with a reliability of .95. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, a t-test for the dependent sample and a t-test for the independent samples. The research results were as follows: (1) the social and emotional learning of secondary students as a whole was at a medium level; (2) the social and emotional learning of the experimental group after group counseling was higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .01; and (3) the social and emotional learning of the experimental group after participating in group counseling was significantly higher than the control group at a level of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) เปรียบเทียบการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และ (3) เปรียบเทียบการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 817 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนที่เลือกแบบเจาะจงจากกลุ่มที่ 1 ที่มีคะแนนการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม จำนวน 16 คน แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และแบบวัดการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นฉบับเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกันและเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1317 |