DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHALOTORN SOMHIRANen
dc.contributor: ชโลธร โสมหิรัญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows:(1) to study social responsibility among Prathomsuksa VI students; (2) to compare social responsibility for Prathomsuksa VI students before and after participation in group counseling; and (3) to compare social responsibility between the experimental and control groups, before and after participation in group counseling. The subject for this study consisted of two groups: (1) the first group consisted of 211 Prathomsuksa VI students; (2) the second group consisted of students from the first group and in terms of social responsibilities, scored lower than the 25th percentile, established by purposive sampling and voluntary participation in group counseling. Each group consisted eight students in the experimental and the control group. The research instruments were social responsibility questionnaires with a reliability of .84 and program enhancement of social responsibility through group counseling. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the social responsibility for Prathomsuksa VI students as a whole was at a high level; (2) the social responsibility of the experimental group after participating in group counseling was and higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased at a level of .05; and (3) the social responsibility of the experimental group after participating in group counseling was significantly higher than the control group at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตบางกอกน้อย จำนวน 211 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนที่เลือกแบบเจาะจงจากกลุ่มที่ 1ที่มีคะแนนความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และมีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วม จำนวน 16 คน แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .84 และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมสูงขึ้นหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมth
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.subject: Social Responsibilityen
dc.subject: Group Counselingen
dc.subject: Prathomsuksa VI Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR PRATHOMSUKSA VI STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th