http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1304
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PONGPIROON WADEESIRISAK | en |
dc.contributor | พงษ์พิรุณ วดีศิริศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Panida Sakuntanak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พนิดา ศกุนตนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to develop active citizenship and science learning achievement for Grade Five Students through the GPAS 5 STEPS Process. The samples consisted of 70 students, divided into two groups; on experimental and a control group. Each group consisted of 35 students and used cluster random sampling. The experimental group was taught through the GPAS 5 STEPS Process; whereas the control group were taught through the Inquiry Process. The research instruments used in the study were as follows: (1) lesson plans of the GPAS 5 STEPS Process; (2) lesson plans of the Inquiry Process; (3) an active citizenship scale; and a (4) science learning achievement test. The data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, Hotelling’s T2 and MANOVA. The results indicated the following: (1) the active citizenship and science learning achievement of the experimental group were statistically significant at a high level of .05 before studying; and (2) active citizenship in the experimental group were statistically significant and higher than the control group at a level of .05, while science learning achievement was not statistically significant. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียน 70 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (3) แบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคม และ (4) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย การทดสอบที Hotelling’s T2 และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มทดลองมีความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมทั้งรายด้าน ภาพรวม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคม | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | Active citizenship | en |
dc.subject | Science Learning Achievement | en |
dc.subject | GPAS 5 STEPS Process | en |
dc.subject | Inquiry Process | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP AND SCIENCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT FOR GRADE 5 STUDENTS THROUGH GPAS 5 STEPS PROCESS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองใส่ใจสังคมและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |