http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1297
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BOONNITHI KASSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | บุญนิธิ คัสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Panida Sakuntanak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พนิดา ศกุนตนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The Objective of this research are as follows: (1) to create an employability skills scale for lower secondary school students; (2) to check the quality of the employability skills scale; and (3) to create a cut score of the employability skills scale. The sample in this study consisted of 540 secondary school students under the Authority Local Government Organizations in Nonthaburi Province. Research tool was employability skills scale which situation scale consist of 5 skills and 3 options. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the quality of the employability skills scale by classical test theory showed the face validity was in the range of 0.60-1.00 and the discrimination was in the range of 0.20-0.68; (2) the quality of the employability skills scale by item response theory with GRM model showed that discrimination parameters (α) was in the range of 0.64-2.38, and the difficulty parameter (β) showed that β1 was in the range of -2.35 to -0.92 and β2 was in the range of -1.10 to 0.38; and (3) the cut score of the employability skills scale showed that cut score 1 was theta at -1.55 (a scale intersection score of 34.49) and cut score 2 was theta at -0.33 (a scale intersection score of 46.68). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการถูกจ้างงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัด และ 3) เพื่อกำหนดคะแนนจุดตัดของแบบวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (อปท.) ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 6 โรงเรียน ทั้งหมด 540 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการถูกจ้างงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วย 5 ทักษะ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ 3 ตัวเลือก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการสร้างแบบวัดทำให้ได้แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ 83 ข้อ 28 สถานการณ์ เมื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการทดสอบแบบดั้งเดิม พบว่า ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงพินิจมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.60 ถึง 1.00 และมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.20 ถึง 0.68 2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ ด้วยโมเดล GRM พบว่าค่าพารามิเตอร์ความชันร่วม (α) มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.64 ถึง 2.38 ค่าพารามิเตอร์ threshold (β) พบว่า β1 มีค่าตั้งแต่ -2.35 ถึง -0.92 และ β2 มีค่าตั้งแต่ –1.10 ถึง 0.38 3) ผลการกำหนดคะแนนจุดตัดของแบบวัด พบว่า จุดตัดที่ 1 มีค่า θ เท่ากับ -1.55 คะแนนสเกลเท่ากับ 34.49 และจุดตัดที่ 2 มีค่า θ เท่ากับ -0.33 คะแนนสเกลเท่ากับ 46.68 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการถูกจ้างงาน | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ | th |
dc.subject | คะแนนจุดตัด | th |
dc.subject | Employability Skills | en |
dc.subject | Item Response Theory | en |
dc.subject | Cut score | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A CONSTRUCTION OF EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS SCALE FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การสร้างแบบวัดทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการถูกจ้างงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |