http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1292
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITTISAK WANNGAM | en |
dc.contributor | กิตติศักดิ์ วันงาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Manaathar Tulmethakaan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the needs for development; (2) to analyze the factors for the needs of development; (3) to propose guidelines for creating development of student council performance based on global citizenship in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office, Bangkok Two and with an informant group of 624 members of the Student Council Committee, teachers involved in the promotion of democracy or student council work and school administrators. The tool for this research was a dual-response format questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were descriptive statistics, and PNImodified. The research results found the following: (1) the Group of the Student Council Committee, teachers involved in the promotion of democracy or student council work and school administrators considered the cognitive aspect to be the most demanding (PNImodified = 0.227 0.331 0.309); (2) the reason for need was manuals, guidelines, policies for student council operations were inconsistent and not covered by global citizenship attributes and limited to the group who were responsible only for teachers in charge of student council work were forced to take responsibility for themselves; (3) the guideline for developing of student council performance based on global citizenship, including preparing student council operation manuals in line with global citizenship and related parties working together to plan the development of student council operations. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของความต้องการจำเป็น 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียนโดยยึดหลักความเป็นพลเมืองโลก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 624 คน ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการสภานักเรียน ครูที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยหรืองานสภานักเรียนและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 2 เครื่องมือการวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการตอบสนองคู่ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าดัชนี PNImodified ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการดำเนินการสภานักเรียนโดยยึดหลักความเป็นพลเมืองโลกสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 กลุ่มคณะกรรมการสภานักเรียนกลุ่มครูที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยหรืองานสภานักเรียน กลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเห็นว่าด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจมีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด (PNImodified = 0.227 0.331 0.309) 2)สาเหตุของความต้องการจำเป็น คือ คู่มือ แนวทาง นโยบายในการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียนไม่สอดคล้อง ไม่ครอบคลุมตามคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองโลก และจำกัดอยู่แค่กลุ่มของคณะกรรมการสภานักเรียนครูและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่รับผิดชอบเท่านั้น ครูผู้รับผิดชอบงานสภานักเรียนถูกผลักภาระการรับผิดชอบให้ดำเนินการเอง 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียนโดยยึดหลักความเป็นพลเมืองโลก คือ จัดทำคู่มือการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับความเป็นพลเมืองโลก ผู้เกี่ยวข้องร่วมกันวางแผนการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมืองโลก; สภานักเรียน; การวิจัยการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น | th |
dc.subject | Global Citizenship; Student Council; Need Assessment Research | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | NEEDS ASSESSMENT RESEARCH IN DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENT COUNCIL PERFORMANCE BASED ON GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP IN SCHOOLS UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2 | en |
dc.title | การวิจัยประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียนโดยยึดหลักความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |