http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1289
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED LEARNING ONLINE LESSON WITH SYNECTIC MODEL TO ENHANCE ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING ABILITY การพัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคซินเนคติกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเชิงสร้างสรรค์ |
Authors: | RATCHANEEWAN PAOWANICH รัชนีวรรณ เผ่าวณิชย์ Rattapol Pradapwet รัฐพล ประดับเวทย์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | บทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสาน, เทคนิคซินเนคติกส์, ความสามารถการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเชิงสร้างสรรค์ Blended learning online lesson Synectic model English creative writing |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a blended learning online lesson with a synectic model to enhance English creative writing; and (2) to study the effect of using a blended learning online lesson with synectic model to enhance English creative writing. The sample used in this research consisted of 33 students in Prathomsuksa Four at Triamudomsuksa Pattanakarn School in the second semester of the 2020 academic year. They were selected using purposive sampling method. The instruments in this research were as follows: (1) a blended learning online lesson with synectic model to enhance English creative writing; (2) blended learning lesson plans; (3) a plan evaluation sheet; (4) an instructional media evaluation sheet; (5) an English creative writing test with a reading and writing subject; (6) an English creative writing evaluation sheet. The collected data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D.), a dependent t-test and E1/E2. The results of the research were as follows : (1) the efficiency of the blended learning online lessons with a synectic model to enhance English creative writing was found to be efficient at 81.06/ 82.93; (2) students who took the blended learning online lesson with synectic model had a higher posttest score than their pretest score with a 0.05 level of significance; and (3) after students used the blended learning online lesson with synectic model, their English creative writing level was higher at a 0.05 level of significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคซินเนคติกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้บทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคซินเนคติกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเชิงสร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 33 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) บทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคซินเนคติกส์ รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษอ่าน-เขียน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน 3) แบบประเมินบทเรียนออนไลน์ 4) แบบประเมินคุณภาพแผนการเรียนรู้ 5) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษอ่าน-เขียน 6) แบบประเมินความสามารถการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ (E1/ E2 = 80/ 80) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคซินเนคติกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเชิงสร้างสรรค์ รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษอ่าน-เขียน มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.06/ 82.93 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียน รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษอ่าน-เขียนหลังใช้บทเรียนออนไลน์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคซินเนคติกส์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 3) ความสามารถการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1289 |