http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1282
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BOARD GAMES USING THE INQUIRY METHOD ON
COMPUTER CRIME TO ENHANCE SYSTEMATIC THINKING
OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS การพัฒนาบอร์ดเกมตามแนวการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เรื่องอาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Authors: | NUTCHANAT NUTMEE นุชนาถ นุชมี Naramon Sirawong นฤมล ศิระวงษ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | บอร์ดเกม การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ การคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ Board game Inquiry method Systematic thinking |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop board games using the inquiry method on computer crime to enhance systematic thinking among Matthayomsuksa Six students; (2) to compare systematic thinking between, before and after playing board games; and (3) to study features of systematic thinking after playing a board game. The samples were students in the secondary 6-12 room at Yothinburana School in the first semester of the 2020 academic year by cluster random sampling. The research instruments were: (1) the board game that used the inquiry method on computer crime to enhance systematic thinking of Matthayomsuksa Six students; (2) the board game quality assessment form; (3) the systematic thinking assessment form; and (4) the features of systematic thinker assessment form. The statistics used for data analysis were: average (x), standard deviation (S.D.) and a dependent sample t-test. The research findings were revealed as follows: (1) the use of a board game using the inquiry method in computer crime to enhance the systematic thinking of Matthayomsuksa Six students and developed a high level of appropriateness with an average score (x) of 4.19 out of 5 and a standard deviation score (S.D.) of 0.48; (2) the students who used the board game on computer crime had a statistically significant level of .01 level on systematic thinking on the post-test scores, which were higher than the pre-test scores; and (3) the students who used board games on computer crime had the features of systematic thinking at a high level. (x=2.35 from 3 and S.D.=0.76) การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาบอร์ดเกมตามแนวการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เรื่องอาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) เปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังใช้บอร์ดเกม 3) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของนักคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ หลังใช้บอร์ดเกม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/12 โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ ที่ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับฉลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) บอร์ดเกม เรื่องอาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ตามแนวการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพบอร์ดเกม 3) แบบวัดการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม ด้านคุณลักษณะของนักคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าที (Dependent sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บอร์ดเกมตามแนวการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เรื่องอาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยภาพรวมมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก (x=4.19, S.D.=0.48) 2) นักเรียนที่ใช้บอร์ดเกมเรื่องอาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ มีความสามารถในการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบหลังใช้สูงกว่าก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) นักเรียนที่ใช้บอร์ดเกมเรื่องอาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ มีคุณลักษณะของนักคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ อยู่ในระดับมาก (x=2.35, S.D.=0.76) |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1282 |