DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: APISIT THAOYABUTen
dc.contributor: อภิสิทธิ์ เถายะบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rattapol Pradapweten
dc.contributor.advisor: รัฐพล ประดับเวทย์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study digital citizenship characteristics among secondary school students; (2) to develop flipped classroom learning with the mobile learning model to promote digital citizenship for secondary school students; and (3) to assess the quality of the developed flipped classroom with mobile learning model to promote digital citizenship. The trial run on quality assessment was conducted with 30 secondary school students for six months and used the purposive sampling technique. The research instruments were comprised of the following: (1) digital citizenship online lessons; (2) learning achievement tests; (3) self-assessment to measure digital citizenship; and (4) satisfaction questionnaires. The data were analyzed using means, percentage, and standard deviation. The findings of the research were as follows: in terms of the development of flipped classrooms with the mobile learning model to promote digital citizenship among secondary school students. In the first phase, the digital citizenship characteristics among secondary school students had five characteristics: (1) to use digital technology for safety; (2) to use digital technology for communication and collaboration; (3) to use of digital technology for beneficial reasons; (4) to deal with bullying and online threats; and (5) to use of digital technology for ethical purposes. In the second phase, the instructional of the flipped classroom with mobile learning model for promote digital citizenship had four elements: (1) to study the the roles of students and teachers; (2) to study the environment; (3) mobile learning technology; and (4) assessment. The instructional model had seven steps: (1) out of class lectures; (2) warming up before study; (3) learning activities; (4) exploring problems; (5) defining problems; (6) brainstorming ideas; and (7) presenting solutions. The experts reviewed and rated instructional model quality with the highest rating. In the third phase, the results of the flipped classroom with mobile learning model to promote digital citizenship found the following: (1) student learning achievement was higher on the post-test score than the pretest score with a 0.05 level of significance; (2) the result of digital citizenship was at the highest indicated level; and (3) the satisfaction of the teachers and students toward the instructional model was at the highest indicated level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านโดยใช้โมบายเลิร์นนิงเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ใช้ระยะเวลาเรียน 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบประเมินตนเองเพื่อวัดระดับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล และ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอน สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ในระยะที่ 1 คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มี 5 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ (1) ด้านความปลอดภัยตนเองและระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ (2) ด้านการสื่อสารเพื่อทำงานร่วมกันและการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสม (3) ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์จากข้อมูลสารสนเทศ (4) ด้านการรับมือกับการกลั่นแกล้ง ข่มขู่ และคุกคามออนไลน์ และ (5) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างมีจริยธรรม ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) บทบาทผู้เรียนและผู้สอน (2) สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ (3) เทคโนโลยีโมบายเลิร์นนิง และ (4) การประเมินผล โดยมี 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การศึกษาเนื้อหานอกชั้นเรียน (2) การเตรียมความพร้อมเข้าสู่การทำกิจกรรมในชั้นเรียน (3) กิจกรรมสร้างการรับรู้ (4) การสำรวจปัญหา (5) กำหนดปัญหา (6) การระดมความคิด และ (7) การนำเสนอวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหา ซึ่งรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ มีคุณภาพในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.32, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.55) และ ระยะที่ 3 ผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนมากกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ ผลการประเมินเพื่อวัดระดับความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.39, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.26) และ มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.48, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.22)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนth
dc.subject: ห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.subject: โมบายเลิร์นนิงth
dc.subject: พลเมืองดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: Instructional modelen
dc.subject: Mobile Learningen
dc.subject: Flipped Classroomen
dc.subject: Digital Citizenshipen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT FLIPPED CLASSROOM WITH MOBILE LEARNING MODEL TO PROMOTE DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านโดยใช้โมบายเลิร์นนิง เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th