http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1270
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUKRIT RITTHITHAM | en |
dc.contributor | สุกฤษฏิ์ ฤทธิธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study and compare the effects that interval training has on cardiorespiratory endurance and blood circulation among the Badminton athletes at Satit Ramkhamhaeng Elementary Demonstration School. The sample group consisted of 30 Badminton athletes selected using the purposive sampling method. The sample group was then divided into three sub-groups each consisting of 10 participants: the interval training group, the intermediate-interval training group, and the control group. This research employs four types of research instruments: (1) short-interval training; (2) intermediate-interval training; (3) the Multistage Fitness or Beep Test; and (4) Repeated-Shuttle Sprint Ability (RSSA). The statistics employed in this research included mean, standard deviation, One-Way ANOVA with repeated measures, and Two-Way ANOVA with repeated measures. The study revealed the following: firstly, in terms of the Beep Test and RSSA, all three sub-groups were better at training than before at a level of .05; secondly, the comparison between the different lengths of interval tests showed different effects on cardiorespiratory endurance and blood circulation. It was found that the short alternating intensity training and mid-range alternating heavy training affected anaerobic endurance. These estimates were based on RSSA best, RSSA mean, and Fatigue Index, with a statistically significant difference of.05. Thirdly, the interaction between the training program and the training duration together affected aerobic endurance, which was assessed from the development of anaerobic VO2max, which was assessed from the best time (RSSA best) was statistically different at a level of .05. The result of the interval training was improved cardiorespiratory endurance of Badminton athletes at Satit Ramkhamhaeng Elementary Demonstration School. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาที่มีต่อความอดทนของระบบหายใจและไหลเวียนโลหิตของนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ฝ่ายประถม) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และแบ่งกลุ่มออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆละ 10 คน ดังนี้ กลุ่มการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงสั้น กลุ่มการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงกลาง และ กลุ่มการฝึกปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ 1.โปรแกรมการฝึกหนักสลับเบาแบบสลับช่วงสั้น 2.โปรแกรมการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาแบบสลับช่วงกลาง 3.แบบทดสอบความอดทนแบบใช้ออกซิเจน 4.แบบทดสอบความอดทนแบบไม่ใช่ออกซิเจน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการทดสอบความอดทนแบบใช้ออกซิเจนและแบบไม่ใช่ออกซิเจน พบว่า กลุ่มการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงสั้น กลุ่มการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงกลาง และ กลุ่มการฝึกปกติ หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการฝึกหนักสลับเบาของการฝึกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกที่แตกต่างกันมีความอดทนของระบบหายใจและไหลเวียนโลหิตแตกต่างกัน พบว่า การฝึกหนักสลับเบาแบบสลับช่วงสั้นและการฝึกหนักสลับเบาแบบช่วงกลาง ส่งผลต่อความอดทน แบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจน ซึ่งประเมินจากค่าเวลาที่ดีที่สุด (RSSA best) ค่าเวลาเฉลี่ย (RSSA mean) และค่าดัชนีความเหนื่อยล้า (Fatigue Index) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมการฝึกและระยะเวลาในการฝึกร่วมกันส่งผลต่อความอดทนทั้งแบบใช้ออกซิเจน ซึ่งประเมินจากพัฒนาการค่า VO2max และ แบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจน ซึ่งประเมินจากค่าเวลาที่ดีที่สุด (RSSA best) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบา สามารถพัฒนาความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตของของนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ฝ่ายประถม)ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบา | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกแบบสลับช่วงสั้น | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกแบบสลับช่วงกลาง | th |
dc.subject | ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต | th |
dc.subject | แบดมินตัน | th |
dc.subject | Interval training | en |
dc.subject | Short Interval | en |
dc.subject | Intermediate Interval Training | en |
dc.subject | Cardiorespiratory Endurance | en |
dc.subject | Badminton | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF INTERVAL TRAINING ON CARDIORESPIRATORY ENDURANCE OF BADMINTON ATHLETES UNDER RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY LEVEL) | en |
dc.title | ผลการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาที่มีต่อความอดทนของระบบหายใจและไหลเวียนโลหิตของนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ฝ่ายประถม) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |