http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1269
Title: | COMPARISON OF THE COMBINED TRAINING EFFECTS ON SKILL-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL'S FEMALE FUTSAL PLAYERS การเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกแบบควบคู่ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกลไกของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิงระดับมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | NATTAPON WORAPUK ณัฐพล วรพักตร์ Luxsamee Chimwong ลักษมี ฉิมวงษ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การฝึกแบบควบคู่ สมรรถภาพทางกลไก นักฟุตซอลหญิง Combined Training Skill-Related Physical Fitness Futsal Players |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research is quasi-experimental research. The objective is to study and compare the combined training effects on skill-related physical fitness in terms of agility, power and speed among female futsal players in secondary school. The participants in this research were 30 female futsal players divided into three groups of 10 people. The instruments used in this study consisted of the following: (1) three training programs including PAS, ASP and SPA; (2) an agility test; (3) a muscle power test; and (4) a speed test. The data were collected from all groups every Monday, Wednesday and Friday for a total of six weeks and evaluated in three times including a pretest, after then four weeks and after six weeks. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation (SD), One-Way repeated ANOVA, Two-Way repeated ANOVA, and compared pairs with LSD test statistics. it was found that: (1) the female futsal players in the three training programs had better performances in terms of agility, power and speed after being trained than before training at a level of .05; (2) female futsal players in different training programs did not have different performances in terms of power and agility, but their speed was different at a level of .05, and (3) the correlation between the different types of training and different periods of training affected the agility, power and speed of female futsal players were different at a level of .05 การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกแบบควบคู่ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกลไกอันประกอบด้วยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังและความเร็วของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิงระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิง จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งกลุ่มทดลองออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ 1) โปรแกรมการฝึก 3 แบบ ได้แก่ PAS ASP และ SPA 2) แบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว 3) แบบทดสอบพลังกล้ามเนื้อ 4) แบบทดสอบความเร็ว เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการฝึกทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ทุกวันจันทร์ วันพุธ และวันศุกร์ รวม 6 สัปดาห์ โดยดำเนินการวัดผล 3 ครั้ง คือก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 และ 6 สัปดาห์ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำและเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยสถิติทดสอบ แอลเอสดี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิงที่ได้รับการฝึกทั้ง 3 แบบ มีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังและความเร็ว หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิงที่ได้รับการฝึกที่แตกต่างกัน มีพลังและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่มีความเร็วที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการฝึกที่แตกต่างกันและระยะเวลาในการฝึกที่แตกต่างกัน ร่วมกันส่งผลให้นักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิง มีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังและความเร็วที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1269 |