http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1264
Title: | A COMPARISON OF THE EFFECT OF BALLROOM DANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN DANCE ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF STUDENTS GRADE 12 WATSOTHORNWARARAM WORAWIHAN SCHOOL การเปรียบเทียบผลของการเต้นลีลาศประเภทบอลรูมกับประเภทละตินอเมริกันที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดโสธรวรารามวรวิหาร |
Authors: | ONANONK NASOKE อรอนงค์ นาโสก Sathin Prachanban สาธิน ประจันบาน Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | สมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ลีลาศประเภทบอลรูม ลีลาศประเภทละตินอเมริกัน Health-Related Physicals fitness Ballroom dance Latin-American dance |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed at studying the effect of Ballroom dance and Latin-American dance on health-related physical fitness of students grade 12 at Watsothornwararam Worawihan School. The participants were 32 students. Purposive sampling was employed in this study to divide students into two separated groups. The first group of students practices Ballroom dance while the second group practices Latin American dance. The experiment lasted 8 weeks. Participants had to practice for 40 minutes 3 times a week. Flexibility test, muscle strength test, and cardiorespiratory endurance test were employed before the experiment, and after the 4th and 8th week. The data were statistically analyzed, using a one-way repeated measure ANOVA, and a two-way repeated measure ANOVA at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of the study indicated that. After comparing the test results of both groups after the 4th and 8th week of experiment, the result obtained shows that their flexibility, muscle strength, and cardiorespiratory improved at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The effect of Ballroom dancing practice and Latin American dancing practice yielded no difference in participants’flexibility, muscle strength, and cardiorespiratory. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเต้นลีลาศประเภทบอลรูมกับประเภทละตินอเมริกันที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดโสธรวรารามวรวิหาร อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 16 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มฝึกเต้นลีลาศประเภทบอลรูม กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มฝึกเต้นลีลาศประเภทละตินอเมริกัน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 40 นาที ทำการทดสอบด้านความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ(One – way Repeated ANOVA) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ (Two – way Repeated ANOVA) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกเต้นลีลาศภายในของแต่ละกลุ่ม ของกลุ่มเต้นลีลาศประเภทบอลรูม และกลุ่มเต้นลีลาศประเภทละตินอเมริกันที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ พบว่าสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ด้านความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2)การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกเต้นลีลาศระหว่างกลุ่มเต้นลีลาศประเภทบอลรูมกับประเภทละตินอเมริกันที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ พบว่าสมรรภถาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ด้านความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ของทั้งสองกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1264 |