http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1262
Title: | EFFECT OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM APPROACH ON MEDIA LITERACY HEALTH EDUCATION OF THE GRADE 8 STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 |
Authors: | WISSAWAKORN WHUNSAT วิศวกร คุณสัตย์ Thanma Laipat ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อ สุขศึกษา Flipped classroom Media literacy Health education |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to examine the effect of flipped classroom approach on media literacy of the grade 8 students by comparing the mean scores of experimental group’s media literacy pretest and posttest and comparing the mean scores of the media literacy tests between experimental and control groups. This research conducted with eighty-one students of Grade 8. The instruments included questionnaires and media literacy tests, flipped classroom lesson plans and media literacy subject test. The data were statistically analyzed using t-test score, mean and standard derivation (SD). For comparing media literacy between before and after received learning management, t-test is used at the .05 level of significance. The research finding shown that the mean scores of the experimental group gained more after they received treatment. Moreover, the mean scores of the experimental group is significantly higher than the control group. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อก่อนและหลังของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 81 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1.แบบสำรวจและแบบวัดความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อ 2.แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน จำนวน 4 แผน 3.แบบวัดความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อ(อัตนัย) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสำหรับการเปรียบเทียบความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสื่อสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1262 |