DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHANA DURIYANGKASETen
dc.contributor: ชนา ดุริยางคเศรษฐ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sununta Srisirien
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันทา ศรีศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research are to study and to compare the effects of using a recreational program on the Four Noble Truths to develop the Emotional Quotient of lower secondary school students in Piboonprachasan School. The samples consisted of 40 students in lower secondary school students in Piboonprachasan School. The subjects were equally divided into two groups of 20 subjects each, in an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group participated in a recreational program on the Four Noble Truths for 12 weeks, one day per week, 40-60 minutes per day, a total of 20 times, while the control group did their activities as usual. The research instrument was the Emotional Quotient Inventory from the Department of Mental Health, which had three main structures: Virtue, Competence, and Happiness. Both groups were tested before and after treatment. The data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviation and a t-test. The results were as follows: in comparison with the norms of the Department of Mental Health, it was found that all aspects of Emotional Quotient of lower secondary school students in Piboonprachasan School were a little low in terms of the Structure-Sympathy and Structure-Relationship substructures.  The Emotional Quotient of the experimental group between before and after treatment, specifically the Virtue Structure-Sympathy and Competence Structure-Relationship substructures, were significantly different at a level of .05. The post-test means were higher than the pre-test means. The Emotional Quotient of the control group between before and after activities, specifically at the Virtue Structure-Sympathy, the Competence Structure and Relationship substructure, were significantly different at a level of .05. The post-test means were higher than the pretest, but the other aspects were normal. The Emotional Quotient of lower secondary school students at Piboonprachasan School between the experimental and control groups, in the Virtue Structure-Sympathy substructure and the Competence Structure-Relationship substructures, had significant differences at a level of .05. The mean of the experimental group was higher than the control group.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ ผลของโปรแกรมกิจกรรมนันทนาการโดยใช้หลักอริยสัจสี่เพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ เขตดินแดง กรุงเทพมหานคร   จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มโดยการจับสลาก คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน ดำเนินการ ทดลอง เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆละ 1 วัน วันละ 40- 60 นาทีรวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ครั้ง เก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของกรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ( x ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ ความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ระหว่างก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ปกติของกรมสุขภาพจิต พบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ มีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ในด้านความดี องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องเห็นใจผู้อื่น และในด้านความเก่ง องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องสัมพันธภาพ ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติของกรมสุขภาพจิต 2. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ กลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนกับหลัง การทดลอง พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านความดี องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องเห็นใจผู้อื่น และในด้านความเก่ง องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องสัมพันธภาพ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ กลุ่มควบคุมระหว่างก่อนกับหลัง การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามปกติ พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านความดี องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องเห็นใจผู้อื่น โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามปกติสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามปกติเพียงเล็กน้อย  สำหรับในด้านอื่นๆนั้นพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อน และภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามปกติ 4. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมระหว่างก่อนกับหลัง การทดลอง พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านความดี องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องเห็นใจผู้อื่น และในด้านความเก่ง องค์ประกอบย่อย เรื่องสัมพันธภาพ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมกิจกรรมนันทนาการth
dc.subject: หลักอริยสัจสี่th
dc.subject: ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.subject: Recreational programen
dc.subject: Four noble truthsen
dc.subject: Emotional quotienten
dc.subject: Secondary school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF A RECREATIONAL PROGRAM ON THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS IN ORDER TO DEVELOP THE EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมกิจกรรมนันทนาการโดยใช้หลักอริยสัจสี่เพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th