http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1255
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NITIPUN BOOTCHUY | en |
dc.contributor | นิติพันธ์ บุตรฉุย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supranee Kwanboonchan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research and development study aims to develop a physical literacy activities program for enhancing fundamental movement of 7–9-year-old children. The results of the data collection were as follows: (1) synthesizing related documents and research using the content analysis technique; (2) exploring the fundamental movement development of 390 children, aged 7-9, with the data analyzed using average, standard deviation, a t-test statistical value, and one-way ANOVA; (3) to analyze the needs and the necessity of the physical literacy activities program for enhancing fundamental movement with 204 P.E. teachers in Kamphaeng Phet. The collected data were analyzed to find the average, standard deviation, and applied priority needs index value; and (4) interviewing a group of five experts on how to organize said program. The data were analyzed using analytical technique together with an inductive conclusion. After creating the program with a manual, then assessing the program and manual in terms of correctness and suitability by five experts. The data were analyzed to find the median and interquartile range. The quality was evaluated for benefits and possibility by 386 P.E. teachers. The data were analyzed to find the average and standard deviation and compare the data with the required criteria using a t-test statistic value. The results indicated that children aged 9 had the biggest problem in developing fundamental movement skills. The needs of the program were to assess fundamental movement, such as walking, running, jumping, rolling the ball, throwing, hitting the ball with hands, kicking, catching the ball at chest level, and passing a bouncing ball. The physical literacy activities program for enhancing fundamental movement of children aged 7-9 consisted of nine skills: walking, running, jumping, rolling the ball, throwing, hitting the ball with hands, kicking, catching the ball at chest level, and passing a bouncing ball, a total of 59 activities. There was practice three days per week, for 60 minutes a day, for eight weeks and with six steps in each activity. The evaluated results of the quality of the program and manual found that they were suitable, correct, beneficial and had a possibility higher than the required criteria with a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมกิจกรรมความฉลาดรู้ทางกายเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก 1) การสังเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2) การสำรวจพัฒนาการการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี จำนวน 390 คนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว 3) การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นต่อโปรแกรม/กิจกรรมความฉลาดรู้ทางกายเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานที่จัดให้เด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี ของครูพลศึกษาในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร จำนวน 204 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นประยุกต์ 4) การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน ถึงแนวทางการจัดโปรแกรมกิจกรรมความฉลาดรู้ทางกายเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ ร่วมกับการสรุปอุปนัย จากนั้นดำเนินการสร้างโปรแกรมกิจกรรมความฉลาดรู้ทางกายเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี พร้อมคู่มือ แล้วประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมและคู่มือในด้านความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ประเมินคุณภาพด้านความเป็นประโยชน์และความเป็นไปได้จากครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา จำนวน 386 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และดำเนินการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กที่มีปัญหาในเรื่องของการพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานมากที่สุด คือเด็กอายุ 9 ปี ความต้องการจำเป็นของโปรแกรม คือ การประเมินการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน เช่น การเดิน การวิ่ง การกระโดด การกลิ้งบอล การขว้าง การตีบอลด้วยมือ การเตะ การรับบอลสองมือระดับอก และการส่งบอลกระดอนพื้น โปรแกรมกิจกรรมความฉลาดรู้ทางกายเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี ควรประกอบด้วย 9 ทักษะ คือ การเดิน การวิ่ง การกระโดด การกลิ้งบอล การขว้าง การตีบอลด้วยมือ การเตะ การรับบอลสองมือระดับอก และการส่งบอลกระดอนพื้น รวม 59 กิจกรรม ฝึกปฏิบัติ 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ วันละ 60 นาที ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ มีขั้นตอนปฏิบัติ 6 ขั้นตอนในแต่ละกิจกรรม ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมฯและคู่มือโปรแกรมฯพบว่า มีความเหมาะสม ความถูกต้อง ความเป็นประโยชน์ และความเป็นไปได้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความฉลาดรู้ทางกาย | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | เด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี | th |
dc.subject | physical literacy | en |
dc.subject | Fundamental movement | en |
dc.subject | 7–9-year-old children | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL LITERACY ACTIVITIES PROGRAM FOR ENHANCING DEVELOPMENT OF FUNDAMENTAL MOVEMENTS OF 7-9 YEAR OLD CHILDREN | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมกิจกรรมความฉลาดรู้ทางกายเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการ การเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของเด็กอายุ 7-9 ปี | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |