http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1252
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATHAPORN WANNACHIT | en |
dc.contributor | ณฐพร วรรณชิต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chulasak Channarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The main objectives of the research were as follows: (1) to analyze the problems of Thai massage service business workers in the Bangkok metropolitan area from the impact of the COVID-19 crisis and; (2) to study the guidelines providing a remedial approach to Thai massage service business workers in Bangkok metropolitan area from the impact of the COVID-19 crisis. This study is a qualitative research. The key informants were as follows: (1) government officials of the governmental agencies involved, with a total of five people; (2) employers or entrepreneurs in the private sector, a total of six people; (3) 16 laborers or experienced Thai massage workers, which used the Snowball Technique and could be applied through data collection via document surveys and in-depth interview forms able to collect complete data according to the research issues. The data analysis can be performed the content analysis including primary and secondary data analysis. The research results were divided into two main parts: (1) the problems for Thai massage service business workers who were negatively impacted by the COVID-19 crisis in four areas: economic, social, government policy, physical and mental health; and (2) guidelines for providing remedial measures to help the Thai massage service business workers affected by the COVID-19 crisis. Furthermore, this situation has not been resolved, for example, economic assistance is not sufficient for their livelihood and there are still many workers who have not received any help from the government, despite being affected by genuine trouble. The government sector should reconsider public policy in ameliorating this situation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของแรงงานธุรกิจบริการประเภทนวดแผนไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจากผลกระทบของวิกฤติโควิด-19 และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการช่วยเหลือเยียวยาต่อแรงงานธุรกิจบริการประเภทนวดแผนไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจากผลกระทบของวิกฤติโควิด-19 โดยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ (1) เจ้าหน้าที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 5 คน (2) นายจ้างหรือผู้ประกอบการภาคเอกชนที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 6 คน (3) แรงงานหรือลูกจ้างที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการนวดแผนไทย จำนวน 16 คน ซึ่งทั้งหมดใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ Snowball Technique ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างนั้นสามารถที่จะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้ครบถ้วนตรงตามประเด็นที่นักวิจัยศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจะดำเนินการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาทั้งสองส่วน คือ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ โดยผลการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก ประกอบด้วย (1) ปัญหาต่อแรงงานธุรกิจบริการประเภทนวดแผนไทยที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากวิกฤติโควิด-19 ดังปรากฏใน 4 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม นโยบายภาครัฐ สุขภาพกายและใจ และ (2) แนวทางการช่วยเหลือเยียวยาต่อแรงงานธุรกิจบริการประเภทนวดแผนไทยที่ได้รับผลกระทบวิกฤติโควิด-19 จากปัญหาในข้อ(1) ซึ่งมาตรการการเยียวยานั้นเป็นการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ไม่ครอบคลุม เช่น การช่วยเหลือเยียวยาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีพ และยังมีลูกจ้างอีกเป็นจำนวนมากที่ไม่ได้รับการช่วยเหลือใด ๆ จากภาครัฐเลย ทั้งที่เป็นผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบและความเดือดร้อนจริง โดยภาครัฐควรกลับไปพิจารณาถึงนโยบายการช่วยเหลือในส่วนนี้อีกครั้ง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | วิกฤติโควิด-19 | th |
dc.subject | แรงงาน | th |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจบริการ | th |
dc.subject | นวดแผนไทย | th |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา | th |
dc.subject | COVID-19 crisis | en |
dc.subject | Labor | en |
dc.subject | Service business | en |
dc.subject | Thai massage | en |
dc.subject | Problem analysis | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | ANALYSIS OF PROBLEM AND REMEDIAL APPROACH TO THAI MASSAGE SERVICE BUSINESS WORKERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA FROM THE IMPACT OF COVID-19 CRISIS | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแนวทางการช่วยเหลือเยียวยาต่อแรงงานธุรกิจบริการประเภทนวดแผนไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจากผลกระทบของวิกฤติโควิด-19 | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |