http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/125
Title: | DEVEPLOPMENT OF A STEM EDUCATION ACTIVITY PACKAGE FOR "CHAIPATTANA AERATOR" USING A SCIENCE CAMP TO PROMOTE INTEGRATED SCIENCE PROCESS SKILL AND ABILITY IN SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM-SOLVING FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยใช้รูปแบบค่ายวิทยาศาสตร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Authors: | DECHA CHANNAMSAI เดชา จันทร์น้ำใส Sanong Thongpan สนอง ทองปาน Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา Chaipattana aerator STEM education activity package ability scientific problem-solving integrated science process skill |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed 1) to develop the STEM education activity package on the Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students; 2) to study the integrated science process skills of students and 3) to study ability in scientific problem-solving before and after using the STEM education activity package on the Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students. A one-group pretest-posttest design was used in this study. The sample consisted of thirty five Grade Nine students in first semester of the 2017 academic year and selected by purposive sampling from Banlaem school in the Phetchaburi province. The research instruments included the following: 1) STEM activity package on Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students; 2) integrated science process skills on the Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students test and 3) ability test in scientific problem-solving on the Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students . The findings showed that the STEM Education activity package on the Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students had a very good level of quality and an efficiency of 77.72/75.66 which were higher than the aspect score was defined at a significant level of .50. The integrated science process skill scores of the students after learning were higher than those before learning at a significant level of .50. The scientific problem-solving ability scores of the students after learning were higher than those before learning at a significant level of .50. This finding showed that students could improve integrated science process skills and scientific problem-solving ability using the STEM Education package on the Chaipattana aerator for lower secondary school students. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ และ 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในรูปแบบค่ายวิทยาศาสตร์ ใช้แบบแผนการวิจัย one-group pretest-posttest design กับกลุ่มทดลอง นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านแหลมวิทยา จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้มากจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จากการศึกษา พบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีคุณภาพอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมากและมีประสิทธิภาพ 77.72/75.66 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติ .05 และนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ และความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ดังนั้นชุดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง กังหันน้ำชัยพัฒนา สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ทำให้นักเรียนมีการพัฒนาทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/125 |