http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1225Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | PAKANAT RATTANABANGRUAY | en |
| dc.contributor | ภคณัฐ รัตนบ้านกรวย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supat Sanjamsai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพัทธ แสนแจ่มใส | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research aims to study the experience factors and guidelines for adjustment on depression in early adulthood in Bangkok. The purposive sampling technique was used in this study and included in-depth interviews for data collection. The results of this study revealed that the approach of adjustment on depression in early adulthood, which has individual multiplicity, as follows: the internal factors include the following: (1) to encourage yourself or to adjust to a new and logical concept; (2) thinking about the factors or activities to relax before depression, such as exercise; (3) setting your goals; (4) following the idealism of existence, and the external factors included the following: (1) support from close people; (2) hanging out or engaging in deviant activities; (3) consulting a specialist; (4) pet therapy; and (5) naturopathy. This has a direct relationship with the forms of experience on depression. In the context of current social conditions, the findings of the study may help non-adaptive subjects to reduce these negative symptoms and help to make better adjustment, according to the functions of human beings and the ideal of infinite development. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์ต่อแนวทางและรูปแบบการปรับตัวบนภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีความเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางและรูปแบบการปรับตัวของผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ประกอบไปด้วยรายละเอียดอันหลากหลายและเป็นปัจเจกร่วมกัน โดยผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งออกเป็น ปัจจัยภายใน จำนวน 4 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1.ให้กำลังใจตนเอง หรือปรับแนวคิดใหม่เชิงตรรกะ 2.นึกถึงปัจจัยหรือกิจผ่อนคลายของตนเองในช่วงก่อนมีภาวะ 3.การตระหนักถึงความตั้งใจของตนเอง การตั้งเป้าหมายและการสำรวจตนเอง 4.การกระทำตามอุดมคติอันสูงสุด และปัจจัยภายนอก จำนวน 5 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1.การมีคนใกล้ชิดคอยสนับสนุน 2.การออกไปเที่ยว หรือสร้างกิจกรรมเบี่ยงเบน 3.การพบผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทาง 4.สัตว์เลี้ยงบำบัด 5.การใช้ธรรมชาติบำบัด ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับประสบการณ์ทางภาวะซึมเศร้าของตัวบุคคลโดยตรง จากประเด็นเหล่านี้สามารถนำไปต่อยอดเพื่อเป็นองค์ความรู้และแนวทางในการปรับตัวต่อสภาวะเชิงลบเบื้องต้นในยุคสมัยปัจจุบัน รวมไปถึงการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่สามารถปรับตัวได้ ซึ่งมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างหรือตรงกันข้าม เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาสังคมอย่างสมดุล ตามหน้าที่ของการเป็นมนุษย์และอุดมคติแห่งการพัฒนาที่ไม่มีวันสิ้นสุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะซึมเศร้า | th |
| dc.subject | ช่วงวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น | th |
| dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ต่อการปรับตัวบนภาวะซึมเศร้า | th |
| dc.subject | Depression | en |
| dc.subject | Early Adulthood | en |
| dc.subject | Experience of Adjustment on Depression | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EXPERIENCE OF ADJUSTMENTON DEPRESSION IN EARLY ADULTHOOD | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาประสบการณ์ต่อการปรับตัวบนภาวะซึมเศร้าในช่วงวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |