http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1224
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NICHAREE NIYOMSIN | en |
dc.contributor | ณิชารีย์ นิยมสินธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Shuttawwee Sitsira-at | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This main purpose of this research is to compare the behavior of adult caretaker categorized by variables such as gender, marital status, and income to predict their ability to take care of their health by using the motivation to take care of elderly health, development knowledge of the elderly and social support. The sample group consisted of a total of 469 persons working adults for using the layered randomization method. The statistic used in the research were mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Correlation, and Multiple Regression. The results revealed the following: (1) female adults had higher overall health care behaviors for the elderly, including physical and mental aspects, than males with a statistical significance of .01; (2) single adults had higher overall and individual health care behaviors for the elderly, including physical and mental aspects than working adults with a partner and at the statistical significance of .01; (3) working adults with a residual income had higher health care behaviors for the elderly than working adults with moderate and inadequate incomes with a statistical significance of .01; and (4) motivation for elderly health care Knowledge of the development of the elderly and social support Together, they predicted the overall health care behavior of the elderly by 56.3%. The primary variables predicted the overall health care behavior of the elderly was social support and the secondary was Incentives for elderly health care. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน เมื่อจำแนกตามตัวแปร เพศ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้ และเพื่อทำนายการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการดูแลสุขภาพ โดยใช้แรงจูงใจในการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ ความรู้พัฒนาการของผู้สูงอายุ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน จำนวน 469 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย (t-test) การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานเพศหญิงมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโดยรวม และรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย และจิตใจ สูงกว่าเพศชาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ไม่มีคู่มีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโดยรวม และรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย และจิตใจ สูงกว่าผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่มีคู่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่รับ .01 (3) ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่มีรายได้เหลือเก็บมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุสูงกว่าผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่มีรายได้พอใช้ และไม่พอใช้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (4) แรงจูงใจในการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ ความรู้พัฒนาการผู้สูงอายุ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโดยรวมได้ ร้อยละ 56.3 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุโดยรวมเป็นอันดับแรกคือ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม อันดับที่สองรองลงมาคือ แรงจูงใจในการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ, ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน, แรงจูงใจในการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ, ความรู้พัฒนาการผู้สูงอายุ, การสนับสนุนทางสังคม | th |
dc.subject | Elderly health care behavior and motivation | en |
dc.subject | Working adults | en |
dc.subject | Development knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Social support | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | MOTIVATION, DEVELOPMENTAL KNOWLEDGE AND SOCIAL SUPPORTRELATED TO ELDERLY HEALTH CARE BEHAVIORS OF WORKING ADULTS | en |
dc.title | แรงจูงใจความรู้พัฒนาการและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |