http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1223
Title: | THE PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO PREPARATION
OF BEING AN ACTIVE ELDERLY OF EARLY ADULTHOOD: A CASE STUDY
OF PERSONNEL AT A PRIVATE HOSPITAL IN BANGKOK ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลังของผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น : กรณีศึกษาบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | NANTHIYA PHOOKHUM นันต์ธิญา ภู่คุ้ม Pinyapan Piasai ภิญญาพันธ์ เพียซ้าย Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคม การเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลัง ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น Psychosocial factors Active elderly person Early adulthood |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to compare preparation of being an active elderly of early adulthood with personal characteristics, such as work characteristics, adequate income for monthly expenses and elderly people living in different families; and (2) to study the predictions of psychosocial factors, such as attitudes, perceptions of self-efficacy, perspectives in positive thinking and social factors, such as support toward the preparation of being an active elderly person among early adults in total and in small groups divided by different work characteristics. The participants consisted of 500 early adults, aged 30-40, and working at a private hospital in Bangkok. They were recruited using the Stratified Random Sampling method and collected data by using rating scale questionnaires. The data analysis was performed using a t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Multiple Linear Regression. The first results revealed that early adults who worked in a nursing department had higher preparation for being an active elderly person rather than those who worked in the support department with a statistical significance of (P < 0.01). Moreover, early adults who had saved income had higher preparation rather than those with insufficient income was statistically significant (P < 0.01), but there was no difference in comparison to those with sufficient income. The study also found that early adults with elderly family members showed statistically significant differences (P < 0.01) with regard to preparation than in those with no elderly patients. The second result mentioned that psychosocial factors can predict behaviors for the preparation of being active elderly people in both total and small groups from nursing and support departments at 26.2%, 29.8% and 20.2%, respectively. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลังของ ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ลักษณะการทำงาน ความเพียงพอของรายได้กับค่าใช้จ่าย ต่อเดือน และการมีผู้สูงอายุอาศัยอยู่ในครอบครัวที่แตกต่างกัน และ2) เพื่อศึกษาอำนาจในการทำนายของ ปัจจัยทางจิต ได้แก่ เจตคติต่อการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลัง การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ต่อการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลัง และการคิดแบบปลุกเร้าคุณธรรม และปัจจัยทางสังคม ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลังของผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นทั้งในกลุ่มรวม และกลุ่มย่อยตามลักษณะการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 30-40 ปี จำนวน 500 คน ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาจาก การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีการทำงานในสังกัดฝ่ายการพยาบาลมีการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลังสูงกว่า สังกัดฝ่ายการสนับสนุน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีรายได้เหลือเก็บ มีการเตรียมตัวเป็น ผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลังสูงกว่าผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีรายได้ไม่เพียงพอกับค่าใช้จ่ายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ไม่พบว่าแตกต่างจากกลุ่มผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีรายได้เพียงพอกับค่าใช้จ่าย และผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีผู้สูงอายุ อาศัยอยู่ในครอบครัวจะมีการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลังสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่มีผู้สูงอายุอยู่ในครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 และ2) ปัจจัยทางจิต ได้แก่ เจตคติต่อการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลัง การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่มีพฤฒิพลัง และการคิดแบบปลุกเร้าคุณธรรม และปัจจัยทางสังคม ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการเตรียมตัวเป็นผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีพฤฒิพลังของผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นในกลุ่มรวมและกลุ่มย่อยสังกัดฝ่ายการพยาบาล และสังกัดฝ่ายการสนับสนุน ได้ร้อยละ 26.2,29.8 และ20.2 ตามลำดับ |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1223 |