http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1213
Title: | THE LITERARY PRESENTATION OF HUMANISM CONCEPTSIN NOVELS OF THE YOUNG THAI ARTIST AWARD การนำเสนอแนวคิดมนุษยนิยมในนวนิยายรางวัลยุวศิลปินไทย(Young Thai Artist Award) |
Authors: | CHULEEPORN AIEMPRADIT ชุลีพร เอี่ยมประดิษฐ์ Nition Pornumpaisakul นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities |
Keywords: | แนวคิดมนุษยนิยม, นวนิยายรางวัลยุวศิลปินไทย, วิธีการนำเสนอ Humanism Concept Novels of the Young Thai Artist Award Literary presentation |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the concepts and practices of humanism in 15 novels that won the Young Thai Artist Award. The study found that 15 novels obviously reflected the concepts of humanism. They reflected the most significant concepts, which included the presentation of human values, both as an individual and as a citizen of society. Therefore, individual humanism consists of the concept of the eternal truth of life, including the uncertainty of life and the ideas of karma, love, property, material prosperity, self-awareness, optimism, being in the present and taking pleasure in life. Humanism in terms of citizens in a society consists of concepts such as human equality, the struggle for goodness and righteousness in society, and the conservation of natural resources. Youth authors clearly present these humanistic concepts through character, scenes and story titles. These presentation methods made these novels fascinating and showed the potential of youth authors to present concepts that benefit human development.These concepts portray the new generations of authors, who have an important “mission” to create literary works to raise awareness of readers on the importance of living a righteous life according to the concepts of humanism. This will help people maintain human values and be aware of their own duties as citizens of society, in which human beings take part in creating peaceful society and help develop society in accordance with humanist concepts. ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดมนุษยนิยม และวิธีการนำเสนอแนวคิดมนุษยนิยมในนวนิยายรางวัลยุวศิลปินไทย (Young Thai Artist Award) จากนวนิยายทั้ง 15 เรื่อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นวนิยายทั้ง 15 เรื่องแสดงแนวคิดมนุษยนิยมอย่างเด่นชัด สะท้อนให้เห็นแนวคิดสำคัญคือ การแสดงคุณค่าของมนุษย์ทั้งในฐานะปัจเจกบุคคลและในฐานะพลเมืองของสังคม แนวคิดมนุษยนิยมในฐานะปัจเจกบุคคล ได้แก่ แนวคิดเรื่อง การมองเห็นสัจธรรมของชีวิต ที่กล่าวถึงความไม่แน่นอนของชีวิตและการกระทำของมนุษย์ ความรัก การให้ความสำคัญกับทรัพย์สินเงินทองและวัตถุ การรู้จักและเข้าใจตนเอง การมองโลกในแง่บวก การให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจุบัน และความพึงพอใจในชีวิต แนวคิดมนุษยนิยมในฐานะพลเมืองของสังคม ได้แก่ แนวคิดเรื่องความเท่าเทียมกันของมนุษย์ในสังคม การต่อสู้เพื่อความดีงามในสังคม และการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ยุวศิลปินนำเสนอแนวคิดมนุษยนิยมเหล่านี้อย่างชัดเจนผ่านตัวละคร ผ่านฉากและบรรยากาศ และการตั้งชื่อเรื่อง วิธีนำเสนอแนวคิดมนุษยนิยมดังกล่าวทำให้นวนิยายมีความน่าสนใจ แสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพของนักเขียนเยาวชน ที่นำเสนอแนวคิดอันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ในฐานะของนักเขียนรุ่นใหม่ ที่มี “พันธกิจ” สำคัญ ในการสร้างงานให้ผู้อ่านร่วมตระหนักถึงการดำเนินชีวิตที่ดีงามตามแนวคิดมนุษยนิยม ที่จะทำให้มนุษย์สามารถดำรงคุณค่าความเป็นมนุษย์ในแต่ละปัจเจกบุคคล และตระหนักถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ของการเป็นพลเมืองของสังคม ที่มนุษย์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการสร้างสังคมที่สงบสุข และร่วมพัฒนาสังคมตามแนวทางมนุษยนิยม |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1213 |