http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1194
Title: | MOTIVATION TOWARD PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCYOF IMPORT AND EXPORT OFFICER IN A BANK แรงจูงใจมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศสายธุรกิจนำเข้าและส่งออกของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่ง |
Authors: | PAYTAII SUBKASIN เพทาย ทรัพย์กะสินธุ์ Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน Motivation Performance efficiency |
Issue Date: | 14 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the motivation toward performance efficiency of import and export officers in a bank. The sample consisted of import and export officers in a bank. A questionnaire was constructed and used as a tool to collect the data. The motivation factors were at a good level, separated as the motivators, which consisted of achievement, recognition, the work itself, responsibility and the possibility of growth. The maintenance factors consisted of company policy and administration, supervision, interpersonal relations with peers, working conditions, compensations, career status and job security. With an overall performance efficiency of import and export officers and each performance efficiency factor was at a good level, which consist of quantity of work, quality of work and time of work. The results of the hypotheses testing revealed that import and export officers of different ages, monthly income and work period had performance efficiency differently, at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The motivation factors in terms of the achievement and responsibility influencing the performance efficiency of import and export officers in a bank in the same direction. The maintenance factors in terms of working conditions influencing the performance efficiency of import and export officers in a bank in the opposite direction at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and at 38.5%. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศ สายธุรกิจนำเข้าและส่งออกของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศ สายธุรกิจนำเข้าและส่งออกของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยแยกเป็นปัจจัยจูงใจ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านลักษณะของงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านความก้าวหน้า ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ประกอบด้วย ด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร ด้านการปกครองบังคับบัญชา ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านสภาพการทำงาน ด้านผลประโยชน์ตอบแทน ด้านสถานะอาชีพ และด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดี โดยแยกเป็นด้านคุณภาพ ด้านปริมาณงาน และด้านเวลา ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศที่มีอายุ รายได้ต่อเดือน และอายุงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แรงจูงใจ ในส่วนของปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน และด้านความรับผิดชอบ มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศ สายธุรกิจนำเข้าและส่งออกของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่ง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ส่วนแรงจูงใจ ส่วนของปัจจัยค้ำจุน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพการทำงาน มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างประเทศ สายธุรกิจนำเข้าและส่งออกของธนาคารแห่งหนึ่ง ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้ร้อยละ 38.5 |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1194 |