http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/118
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PIPAKSA BOONRID | en |
dc.contributor | พิพากษา บุญฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunisa Sumirattana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุณิสา สุมิรัตนะ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were as follows: 1) to compare the academic achievement of Mathayomsuksa three students who were taught using the Geometer’s Sketchpad Program (GSP) along with the concept of Flipped Classroom activities with a seventy percent standardized criterion; 2) to compare academic achievement before and after learning; 3) to study levels of Geometric Thinking based on the Van Hiele Model by using the Geometer Sketchpad Program (GSP) with the concept of Flipped Classroom activities before and after learning. The subjects of this study were thirty-two Mathayomsuksa Three students of Taweethapisek School in the Bangkok Yai District of Bangkok, during the first semester of the 2018 academic year. The students were randomly selected using cluster random sampling. The total time spent teaching consisted of eleven periods, fifty five minutes each. The instruments ased for data collection consisted of an achievement test and a geometric thinking level test. A one group Pretest-Posttest design was used in this study. The data were statistically analyzed using a one-group t-test and a t-test for dependent samples. The results of study revealed the following:1) academic achievement of students who had achieved sixty percent standardize criterion at the .05 level of statistical significance;2) students had academic achievement at a statistically the higher level than before the experiment at the a .05 level of significance;3)the students had the most increasing levels of geometric thinking based on the Van Hiele Model at level two (Informal Deduction) and level three (formal Deduction) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนเรื่อง วงกลมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad (GSP) ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 2)เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนเรื่อง วงกลมของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad (GSP) ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) ศึกษาระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตก่อนและหลังเรียนเรื่อง วงกลมของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad (GSP) ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศก เขตบางกอกใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โดยได้มาจากสุ่มจำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer’s sketchpad (GSP) ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยดำเนินการสอนกับนักเรียนทั้งหมด 11 คาบ คาบละ55 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องวงกลม แบบเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก ฉบับก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเป็นแบบทดสอบคู่ขนาน (มีค่าความเชื่อมมั่น KR-20 เท่ากับ 0.53) และแบบวัดความคิดทางเรขาคณิตเรื่องวงกลม แบบเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือกฉบับก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเป็นแบบทดสอบคู่ขนาน (มีค่าความเชื่อมมั่น KR-20 เท่ากับ0.68) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test one group t-test for dependent samples การหาค่าร้อยละ และนำเสนอค่าทางสถิติโดยใช้ตารางแจกแจงความถี่และกราฟ โดยผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง วงกลมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องวงกลมผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นจากก่อนเรียนโดยมากที่สุดอยู่ในระดับ 2(การอนุมานอย่างไม่มีแบบแผน)และระดับ 3 (การอนุมานอย่างมีแบบแผน) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมThe Geometer’s Sketchpad(GSP) | th |
dc.subject | แนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
dc.subject | ระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิต | th |
dc.subject | Flipped Classroom | en |
dc.subject | Geometer Sketchpad Program(GSP) | en |
dc.subject | Geometric Thinking | en |
dc.subject | Van Hiele Model | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN MATHEMATICS AND CIRCULAR GEOMETRIC THINKING AMONG MATHAYOMSUKSA THREE STUDENTS LEARNING BY USING THE GEOMETER SKETCHPAD PROGRAM (GSP) WITH A CONCEPT OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และความคิดทางเรขาคณิต เรื่องวงกลมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer’s sketchpad (GSP) ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |