http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1179
Title: | THE DEVELOPEMENT OF POP SONGWRITING'S TEACHING MANUAL BASED ON TEACHING METHOD OF PRAPOP CHOMTHAWORN การสร้างคู่มือการสอน การแต่งเพลงสมัยนิยมขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามกระบวนการสอนของอาจารย์ ประภพ ชมถาวร |
Authors: | CHANATACH SURIYACHAI ชนทัช สุริยะชัย Nuttika Soontorntanaphol นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
Keywords: | กระบวนการสอน การแต่งเพลงสมัยนิยมขั้นพื้นฐาน Teaching process Basic pop songwriting |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the basic pop songwriting teaching process of Prapop Chomthaworn; (2) to create a teaching manual for basic pop songwriting according to the teaching process of Prapop Chomthaworn. This study was qualitative research and based on interviews with Prapop Chomthaworn and his five students about teaching basic pop songwriting. The results of the research were as follows: it was found that Prapop Chomthaworn has adhered to a teaching approach that emphasizes thinking outside of the frame for students and using as much creativity and imagination as possible. He emphasized three important principles: (1) figuring out the core concepts of the song; (2) planning the songwriting; and (3) reviewing the song after composition. Moreover, his principal teaching concepts were as follows: (1) to learn how to use creativity and imagination as much as possible when teaching; (2) to encourage students to find the core concepts of the song; (3) to guide the students to apply the knowledge of each lesson together; (4) and an emphasis on the importance of diligence among students. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสอน การแต่งเพลงสมัยนิยมขั้นพื้นฐาน ของ อาจารย์ ประภพ ชมถาวร 2) เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการสอน การแต่งเพลงสมัยนิยมขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางกระบวนการสอน ของ อาจารย์ ประภพ ชมถาวร การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ อาจารย์ ประภพ ชมถาวร และศิษย์อาจารย์ประภพ ชมถาวร 5 คน เกี่ยวกับการสอนการแต่งเพลงสมัยนิยมขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการศึกษาพบว่าของ อาจารย์ ประภพ ชมถาวรนั้น ได้ยึดแนวทางการสอนที่มุ่นเน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้ใช้ความคิด ไม่อยู่ในกรอบ และใช้จินตนาการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ให้มากและกว้างที่สุดเท่าที่จะสามารถทำได้ โดยอาจารประภพ ชมถารได้เน้นย้ำหลักการที่สำคัญ 3 เรื่องได้แก่ 1) การคิดหาแกนความคิดหลักของเพลง 2) การวางแผนการแต่งเพลง 3) การตรวจสอบเพลงหลังจากแต่งเสร็จ และมีแนวทางการสอนคือ 1) สอนให้ผู้เรียนฝึกใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และจินตนาการให้มากที่สุด 2) สอนให้ผู้เรียนหาแนวคิดแกนหลักของเพลง 3) สอนให้นำความรู้ของแต่ละบทเรียนต่างต่างไปประยุกต์ใช้ 4) สอนให้ฝึกฝนให้มากที่สุด |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1179 |