DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHALERMCHAI PIDEJen
dc.contributor: เฉลิมชัย พิเดชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supphachai Thaicharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ไทยเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: An IT ticket is a textual description of the IT-related complaints of the users or the problems that are submitted to IT helpdesk support personnel for resolutions. The text sentences in the ticket could be written in English-only, Thai-only, and a combination of the Thai and English languages. In addition, the description is occasionally too short to be able to specify the correct category of problems. This paper presents an application of natural language processing, data science and machine-learning methods to facilitate the classification of ticket problems on a real-world dataset. By eliminating important words and performing word tokenization in the pre-processing step, the performance of ticket classifications from the experiments is as high as 91% accuracy.          en
dc.description.abstract: ตั๋วงาน คือ การเขียนคำร้องในระบบและส่งให้กับผู้สนับสนุนด้านไอทีช่วยแก้ไขปัญหา ข้อความในตั๋วงานจะมีทั้งประโยคที่เป็นภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ และภาษาไทยผสมภาษาอังกฤษ โดยบางครั้งผู้ใช้งานเขียนข้อความที่สั้นมากทำให้ไม่สามารถเข้าใจความหมายของข้อความและไม่สามารถทำการระบุประเภทของตั๋วงานได้อย่างถูกต้อง ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้การประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ วิทยาการข้อมูล หลักการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง เพื่อช่วยในการแก้ปัญหาการแยกประเภทตั๋วงาน โดยการวิเคราะห์คำที่ไม่สำคัญและใช้เครื่องมือการตัดคำภาษาไทยในขั้นตอนการประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ ที่สามารถให้ผลทดลองมีความถูกต้องสูงถึง 91 เปอร์เซ็นต์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ตั๋วงานth
dc.subject: การจำแนกประเภทตั๋วงานth
dc.subject: วิทยาการข้อมูลth
dc.subject: หลักการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องth
dc.subject: การประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติth
dc.subject: Service desk ticketen
dc.subject: Ticket classificationen
dc.subject: Data scienceen
dc.subject: Machine learningen
dc.subject: Natural Language Processingen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: SMART IT SERVICE DESK TICKET CLASSIFICATION SYSTEM USING THAI-ENGLISH TEXT ANALYSIS AND MACHINE-LEARNING TECHNIQUES      en
dc.title: ระบบจำแนกตั๋วงานอัจฉริยะด้วยเทคนิควิเคราะห์ข้อความไทย-อังกฤษ และการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th