DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: HAMUN PROMSONTHIen
dc.contributor: เหมันต์ พรหมสนธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sittipong Wattananonsakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are to test the causal model of the perceptions of the academic environment perceptions on academic reading engagement in late adolescence, in which identity, self-efficacy and the value of reading as a mediator and to examine the direct and indirect effects of academic environment perceptions through identity, self-efficacy and value of reading. A self-report questionnaire was employed to collect data from 360 undergraduate students. Their average age was 20 years, enrolled in from Rajabhat University in the central region of Thailand and path analysis was performed to analyze the tested model and estimate the parameters. The results revealed that the overall goodness-of-fit statistical analysis showed that the tested model of academic reading engagement was a good fit with the empirical data. The perceptions of the academic environment, identity, self-efficacy and value of reading positively influenced academic reading engagement and these factors explained the variance of academic reading engagement at 66%. These results were consistent with the research hypothesis and based on the expectancy-value theory and suggested that the perceptions of the academic environment, identity, self-efficacy and value of reading could be applied in further academic reading engagement intervention program in late adolescence.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของอิทธิพลการรับรู้บรรยากาศทางวิชาการที่มีต่อความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการในวัยรุ่นตอนปลายโดยมีเอกลักษณ์แห่งตน การรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตน และการให้คุณค่าในการอ่านเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน และเพื่อตรวจสอบอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมของการรับรู้บรรยากาศทางวิชาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเขตจังหวัดภาคกลางที่มีอายุเฉลี่ย 20 ปี จำนวน 360 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัดแบบรายงานตนเอง และใช้การวิเคราะห์เส้นทางในการประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์ในโมเดลวิจัยเพื่อตอบสมมติฐานวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของอิทธิพลการรับรู้บรรยากาศทางวิชาการที่มีต่อความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการในวัยรุ่นตอนปลายโดยมีเอกลักษณ์แห่งตน การรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตน และการให้คุณค่าในการอ่านเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยการรับรู้บรรยากาศทางวิชาการ เอกลักษณ์แห่งตน การรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตน และการให้คุณค่าในการอ่านมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ ตัวแปรในโมเดลร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนในความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการคิดเป็นร้อยละ 66 ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานวิจัยและเป็นไปตามทฤษฎีการคาดหวังและการให้คุณค่า การประยุกต์ข้อค้นพบเพื่อพัฒนาความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการกับกลุ่มวัยรุ่นตอนปลายจึงควรได้รับการพัฒนาต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นตอนปลายth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีการคาดหวังและการให้คุณค่าth
dc.subject: Academic reading engagementen
dc.subject: Late adolescenceen
dc.subject: Expectancy-value theoryen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF ACADEMIC ENVIRONMENT PERCEPTIONS ON ACADEMIC READING ENGAGEMENT IN LATE ADOLESCENCE: THE MEDIATING ROLE OF IDENTITY, SELF-EFFICACY AND VALUE OF READINGen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของการรับรู้บรรยากาศทางวิชาการที่มีต่อความผูกพันในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ ในวัยรุ่นตอนปลายโดยมีเอกลักษณ์แห่งตน การรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตน และการให้คุณค่า ในการอ่านเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th