http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1137
Title: | COMMUNICATION OF INFLUENCERS ON SOCIAL NETWORKS AND SOCIAL MEDIA
EXPOSURE BEHAVIORS RELATED TO BUYING DECISIONS ON SMARTPHONES
AMONG GENERATION Z CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA การสื่อสารของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นซีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | WIROT THONGCHOOJAI วิโรจน์ ทองชูใจ Nattaya Praditsuwan ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นซี ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิด เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ Influences Social media Generation Z consumers Exposure behavior Social network |
Issue Date: | 14 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research was to investigate the communication of influencers on social networks and social media exposure behaviors related to smartphone purchasing decisions among Generation Z consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 Generation Z consumers using social networks through smartphone and living in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as research instruments to collect the data. The data collection procedures were then analyzed using statistics, including percentages, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing was conducted using the Pearson's simple correlation coefficient. The analytical results indicated that most of the respondents were women, single, graduated with a Bachelor's degree, worked as private employees, and earned an average monthly income of 25,001 Baht or more. The communication of influencers in social networks in terms of reliability and clarity were positively correlated with smartphone purchasing decisions among Generation Z consumers in Bangkok at low and very low levels with a statistical significance level of .05. The factors of experience receptivity, information seeking, information receptivity positively correlated with smartphone purchasing decisions among Generation Z consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area at low, very low, and low level, respectively and with a statistical significance level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นซีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคคลที่ใช้งานเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ซึ่งอยู่ในกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นซี ที่ใช้งานสมาร์ทโฟนโดยอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ใช้สถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้หญิง สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 บาท ขึ้นไป การสื่อสารของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือและด้านความชัดเจน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นซีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำและต่ำมากในทิศทางเดียวกันตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การเปิดรับประสบการณ์ ด้านการแสวงหาข้อมูลและด้านการเปิดรับข้อมูล ด้านการเปิดรับประสบการณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นซีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำ ต่ำมาก และต่ำในทิศทางเดียวกันตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1137 |