DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAWARAT SUTHIPONGen
dc.contributor: นวรัตน์ สุทธิพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This aims of this research are: (1) to develop a high quality,accurate and reliable measurement model for health promotion behavior among the elderly; (2) to empirically validate the causal relationship model process of change and health promotion behavior among the elderly; (3) to compare the structural causal relationships ofthe process of change and health promotion behavior among elderly people at risk of ischemic heart disease, both male and female; and (4) to search for guidelines to promote health and well-being among the elderly in urban communities to prevent ischemic heart disease. The explanatory sequential design included: (1) quantitative research with a sample group of 690 people, seven questionnaires and an analysis of the statistical data with the LISREL program; and (2) qualitative research with 12 participants, interviews and content analysis. The results of this study were: (1) the health promotion behavior patterns of the elderly were of reliable quality and had confidence values of 0.932; (2) the structural model of causal relationships ofthe process of change and health promotion behavior among the elderly, with empirical data (chi-square = 461.39, df = 189, Relative chi-square = 2.44, RMSEA = 0.046, SRMR = 0.040, CFI = 0.99, GFI= 0.94, AGFI = 0.92); (3) the results of the model comparison between both groups revealed three differences in the coefficient effect of the causal or outcome variables: the social support effect between trust in health promotion behavior and cognition influencing the process of change and test the invariant latent mean of both groups, with no differences; and (4) three guidelines to promote the health of the elderly in urban communities to prevent ischemic heart disease: (1) promoting self-care behavior; (2) promoting health learning; and (3) social support. The data acquired from this study will be useful for developing guidelines and the health care system for elderly people in urban communities with chronic diseases to prevent ischemic heart disease.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแบบวัดพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุที่มีคุณภาพเที่ยงตรงและเชื่อมั่น 2) ทดสอบรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของกระบวนการสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ 3) เปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของกระบวนการสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อโรคหัวใจขาดเลือด ระหว่างผู้สูงอายุเพศชายและเพศหญิง และ 4) ค้นหาแนวทางการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเขตเมืองเพื่อป้องกันภาวะหัวใจขาดเลือดการวิจัยผสานวิธีแบบมีลำดับ ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 690 คน แบบสอบถาม 7 ตอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป LISREL และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 12 คน ทำการสัมภาษณ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพเชื่อถือได้ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.932 2) แบบจำลองโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของกระบวนการสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงและพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุมีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (chi-square = 461.39, df = 189, Relative chi-square = 2.44, RMSEA = 0.046, SRMR = 0.040, CFI = 0.99, GFI = 0.94, AGFI = 0.92) 3) เปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่ามีค่าเส้นสัมประสิทธิ์อิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุแตกต่างกันอยู่ 3 เส้นคือ ค่าอิทธิพลของการสนับสนุนทางสังคมส่งผลต่อความไว้วางใจและพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพและอิทธิพลทางความคิดส่งผลต่อกระบวนการสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงจากการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยตัวแปรแฝงของทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่าง และ 4) ค้นพบแนวทางการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเขตเมืองเพื่อป้องกันภาวะหัวใจขาดเลือด มี 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การเรียนรู้สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านสุขภาพ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาจะเป็นประโยชน์ในการนำไปพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางและนำไปพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการสุขภาพเชิงรุกในการดูแลสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเขตเมืองกลุ่มผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดภาวะหัวใจขาดเลือดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุth
dc.subject: กระบวนการสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: โรคหัวใจขาดเลือดth
dc.subject: Causal relationship modelen
dc.subject: Process of changeen
dc.subject: Health promotion behavioren
dc.subject: Elderly peopleen
dc.subject: Ischemic heart diseaseen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.title: CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF PROCESS OF CHANGE AND HEALTH PROMOTION BEHAVIOR AMONG ELDERLY AT RISKS WITH ISCHEMIC HEART DISEASEen
dc.title: รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของกระบวนการสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง และพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อโรคหัวใจขาดเลือดth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th