Title: THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN EAR-TRAINING BY USING ACTIVITY PACKAGE TO ENHANCE EAR-TRAINING BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF KODALY FOR CHORAL STUDENTS AT PREMPRACHAWATTANA SCHOOL
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโสตทักษะทางดนตรีด้วยชุดกิจกรรม เพื่อเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรี ตามแนวคิดของโคดาย สำหรับนักเรียนขับร้องประสานเสียงโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา
Authors: JIRAPAT THINTALAY
จิรภัทร์ ถิ่นทะเล
Sitsake Yanderm
สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: การเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรี
ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดของโคดาย
Enhance ear-training
Activity package Kodaly
Issue Date:  14
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to construct an activity package to enhance ear-training based on the concepts of Kodaly for choral students at Premprachawattana School; (2) to study academic achievement levels by using activity package to enhance ear-training, based on the concepts of Kodaly for choral students at Premprachawattana School; and (3) to study the satisfaction levels of the students on the activity package to enhance ear-training and based on the concepts of Kodaly for choral students at Premprachawattana School. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the construction activity package to enhance ear-training had the musical audiovisual skills and differentiated the volume of notes more effectively; (2) the choral students had a pre-test average score of 1.90 and post-test average score of 8.80. The results of the pre-test and the post-test were equal to 38.44. Therefore, student learning and the activity package, resulting in the post-test scores were higher than the pre-test scores with a statistical significance of .05; and enhancing musical skills based on the concepts of Kodaly found that they were most satisfied with the overall level of activity (average 4.85). The second was overall satisfaction of the media and the equipment used in the activity set (average 4.80). Next, overall satisfaction in the teachers' levels among the teachers was the highest (average value 4.75). Finally, the level of overall satisfaction was the most beneficial (average 4.74).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างชุดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรีตามแนวคิดของโคดาย สำหรับนักเรียนขับร้องประสานเสียงโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโสตทักษะทางดนตรีด้วยชุดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรีตามแนวคิดของโคดาย สำหรับนักเรียนขับร้องประสานเสียงโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรีตามแนวคิดของโคดาย นักเรียนขับร้องประสานเสียงโรงเรียนเปรมประชาวัฒนา ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสร้างชุดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรีตามแนวคิดของโคดาย นักเรียนมีโสตทักษะทางดนตรีการขับร้องโดยและแยกแยะระดับเสียงตัวโน้ตได้ดียิ่งขึ้น 2) การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรีตามแนวคิดของโคดาย พบว่า นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนอยู่ที่ 1.90 และหลังเรียนอยู่ที่ 8.80 ซึ่งเมื่อนำผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนมาทำการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า ค่า t มีค่าเท่ากับ 38.44 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 3) การศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างโสตทักษะทางดนตรีตามแนวคิดของโคดาย พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมด้านชุดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.85) รองลงมา คือ ความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในชุดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.80) ถัดไปความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมด้านครูผู้สอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.75) และอันดับสุดท้ายความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.74)
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1118