DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RATTHAKORN TONGNOONen
dc.contributor: รัตถากร ทองนุ่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuttika Soontorntanapholen
dc.contributor.advisor: นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the trumpet improvisation teaching methodology in the Bebop period of Teacher Sarit Tanpensuk; and (2) to create a teaching manual on trumpet improvisation in the Bebop period of Sarit Tanpensuk. This study was qualitative research, based on interviews with Teacher Sarit Tanpensuk and his students, including all recent students and alumni, with a total of four people, about trumpet improvisation teaching methodology in the Bebop period. The findings revealed that Teacher Sarit Tanpensuk emphasized the importance of to creating practice for the Eight Note Line, all notes must be in the same chord as they created basic arpeggio practicing and continuous scales, the learners must also practice their auditory nerves in order to get their abilities in chord playing among basic Bebop music. If the learners lack these skills, Teacher Sarith Tonpensook would improve their poor skills by using more skills through the abovementioned teaching manual.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสอนอิมโพรไวส์ทรัมเป็ตในยุคบีบ็อบของ อาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุข 2) เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการสอนอิมโพรไวส์ทรัมเป็ตใน ยุคบีบ็อบของ อาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุข การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุข และผู้เรียนที่ศึกษากับอาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุข ทั้งศิษย์ปัจจุบันและศิษย์เก่า รวม 4 คน เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการสอนอิมโพรไวส์ทรัมเป็ตในยุค บีบ็อบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุข ได้ให้ความสำคัญกับการฝึกสร้าง Eight note line โดยโน้ตทั้งหมดจะต้องอยู่ในคอร์ดโทนในเบื้องต้น ดังนั้นจึงต้องมีการสร้างพื้นฐานโดยการฝึก Arpeggio และบันไดเสียงต่อเนื่อง อีกทั้งผู้เรียนยังต้องมีการฝึกโสตประสาทเพื่อให้สามารถรู้ถึงการดำเนินคอร์ดในรูปแบบบีบ็อบเบื้องต้น โดยหากผู้เรียนมีทักษะที่บกพร่องอยู่ อาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุข ก็จะมีการเสริมทักษะสอดแทรกในแบบฝึกหัดข้างต้นด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการสอนth
dc.subject: อิมโพรไวส์ทรัมเป็ตth
dc.subject: บีบ็อบth
dc.subject: Teaching processen
dc.subject: Trumpet improvisationen
dc.subject: Bebopen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF TRUMPET IMPROVISATION IN BEBOP PERIOD MANUAL BASED ON TEACHING METHOD OF SARIT TANPENSUKen
dc.title: การสร้างคู่มือการอิมโพรไวส์ทรัมเป็ตในยุคบีบ็อบตามกระบวนการสอน ของอาจารย์สฤษฎ ตันเป็นสุขth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th