http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1115
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JATURONG PONGSAI | en |
dc.contributor | จตุรงค์ ผ่องใส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chanick Wangphanich | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฌานิก หวังพานิช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Augmented Reality is one of the most popular virtual reality technologies used in teaching and learning today. It is a technology that combines sound and animation in a way that is attractive and fun for learners. This is experimental research aimed to identify the efficiency of Augmented Reality in basic drum-set practice for kindergarten children. The sample consisted of ten students in their third year of kindergarten and were enrolled in drum-set class in the 2020 academic year at Denla Kindergarten (Rama 5). The data collection process had three steps, consisting of the following: (1) conducting an inquiry about the appropriateness of Augmented Reality in basic drum-set practice for kindergarten children with three students who were not in the sample; (2) to reconduct an inquiry about the appropriateness of the Augmented Reality in basic drum-set practice for kindergarten children with other three students who were not in the sample; and (3) to confirm the efficiency of Augmented Reality in basic drum-set practice for kindergarten students, with ten samples in eight weeks. The data was analyzed using the E1/E2 Efficiency or 80/80 Efficiency. The results found that the use of Augmented Reality in basic drum-set practice for kindergarten students had an efficiency of 89/86.38. This means the efficiency of the process was at 89, and the efficiency of the results was at 86.38. This is higher than the efficiency criteria, set at 80/80. This may be a guideline for further application of technology to develop effective music teaching and learning. | en |
dc.description.abstract | สื่อเทคโนโลยีออคเมนต์เต็ดเรียลลิตี้เป็นหนึ่งในเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงที่ได้รับความนิยมและนำมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนในปัจจุบัน เป็นเทคโนโลยีที่มีทั้งเสียงและภาพเคลื่อนไหวประกอบที่สามารถดึงดูดและสร้างความสนุกให้กับผู้เรียนได้ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพสื่อเทคโนโลยีออคเมนเต็ดเรียลลิตี้ การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 3 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนอนุบาลเด่นหล้า (พระราม 5) ที่ลงเรียนตีกลองจำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งเป็นการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูล 3 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) ดำเนินการสอบถามความเหมาะสมของสื่อออคเมนต์เต็ดเรียลลิตี้การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กับนักเรียนที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 3 คน 2) ดำเนินการสอบถามความเหมาะสมของสื่อออคเมนต์เต็ดเรียลลิตี้การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กับนักเรียนที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 3 คน และ 3) ดำเนินการหาประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์ของสื่อออคเมนต์เต็ดเรียลลิตี้การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 10 คน โดยมีระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์ E1/E2 หรือ 80/80 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสื่อเทคโนโลยีออคเมนเต็ดเรียลลิตี้ การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ที่ระดับ 89/86.38 นั่นคือสื่อเทคโนโลยีออคเมนเต็ดเรียลลิตี้ การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยมีประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการที่ระดับ 89 และมีประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ที่ระดับ 86.38 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 ผลวิจัยจะเป็นข้อมูลในการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนดนตรีให้มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีออคเมนเต็ดเรียลลิตี้ | th |
dc.subject | การตีกลองเบื้องต้น | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Augmented reality technology | en |
dc.subject | Introduction to drumming | en |
dc.subject | Basic drum-set practice efficiency | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE CREATION AND EFFICIENCY EVALUATION OF AUGMENTED REALITYIN BASIC DRUMSET PRACTICE FOR KINDERGARTEN CHILDREN | en |
dc.title | การสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพสื่อเทคโนโลยีออคเมนต์เต็ดเรียลลิตี้การตีกลองเบื้องต้นสําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |