DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NARUEMON MONTREEen
dc.contributor: นฤมล มนตรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: MONTHIRA JARUPENGen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: 1)to study the resilience of female adolescents  to family violence; and 2) to comparethe resilience of female adolescents to family violence in shelters for children and families at Chonburi Province before and after group counseling period. The population in this study consisted of eighty female adolescents to family violence in shelters for children and families at Chonburi Province. However, the subjects in the experimental group consisted of eight female adolescents family violence aged between thirteen to sixteen years old inshelters for children and families at Chonburi Province of a duration of one month selected by purposive sampling with resilience scores were lower than twenty-fifth percentile and lower in order to voluntarily participate in the experiment. The research instruments were resilience inventory of the female adolescents to family violence with discrimination range from .21 to .53 and a reliability coefficient of 0.79 ; and 2) the enhancement of the resilience of female adolescents family violence through group counseling programs. The statistical analyses employed were descriptive statistics of the mean, standard deviation and t-testdependent samples.The results of the research were as follows: 1) The study of the resilience of female adolescents family violence as a whole and each dimension of resilience in the study were at a medium level (M=3.35). The factors of each, in descending order as follows: creative and humor (M=3.58) moral (M=3.56) relationship (M=3.40) self-insight (M=3.38) creative (M=3.10) and autonomy (M=3.03). 2) Statistically significant differences at the .01 level of resilience of female adolescents family violence existed before and after group counseling period.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาความหยุ่นตัวของวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัว และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความหยุ่นตัวของวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของบ้านพักเด็กและครอบครัวจังหวัดชลบุรีก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวที่เข้ารับบริการในบ้านพักเด็กและครอบครัวจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 80 คนและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัว อายุ 13-16 ปี ซึ่งถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวที่เข้ารับบริการในบ้านพักเด็กและครอบครัวจังหวัดชลบุรีเป็นระยะเวลา 1 เดือน จำนวน 8 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยจากแบบสอบถามความหยุ่นตัวของวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความหยุ่นตัวของวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อเท่ากับ .21-.53 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .79 และโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัว สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยแบบไม่มีอิสระจากกัน ผลการวิจัยสรุป ได้ดังนี้ 1) การศึกษาความหยุ่นตัวโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.35 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์และอารมณ์ขัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (M=3.58) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการมีศีลธรรม จริยธรรม (M=3.56) ด้านสัมพันธภาพ (M=3.40) ด้านการหยั่งรู้ในตนเอง (M=3.38) ด้านการเป็นผู้ริเริ่ม (M=3.10) และด้านการเป็นอิสระ (M=3.03) ตามลำดับ 2) วัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวที่ได้รับการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม มีความหยุ่นตัวเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความหยุ่นตัวth
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวth
dc.subject: Resilienceen
dc.subject: Group Counselingen
dc.subjectfemale adolescents family violenceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF RESILIENCE A ADOLEDCENTS TO FAMILY VIOLENCE THROUGH  GROUP COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกกระทำความรุนแรงในครอบครัวโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th