DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHAWAPON SARNKHAOWKHOMen
dc.contributor: ชวภณ สารข้าวคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ittipaat Suwatanpornkoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research were (1) to synthesize the methods for the health literacy enhancement of students using the mixed methods research synthesis approach; (2) to design a learning management process for the enhancement of health literacy among undergraduate nursing students by social cognitive theory with a design-based research approach; and (3) to study the implementation of the learning management process. The research was divided into three phases, which followed purposes of the research. The research samples were twenty-three quantitative, qualitative and mixed methods research reports and sixty second-year undergraduate nursing students. The research instruments were an inclusion criteria form, a critical appraisal form, a data extraction form, lesson plans, interview forms, field notes and the health literacy test for undergraduate nursing students. The findings were as follows: (1) the research synthesis findings harmonized both the quantitative and qualitative findings in terms of teaching methods, teaching and learning management and teaching media; (2) there were five steps in the learning management process from design-based research; Step 1: Learn and Understand the Self and Others; Step 2: Access and Exchange; Step 3: Consider and Decide; Step 4: Modify the Actions; and Step 5: Reflect and Transfer; (3) the average health literacy scores of the nursing students in the experimental group after intervention were significantly higher than the control group at .05 and with a very large effect size (Glass’s  = 1.85, Cohen's d = 1.84, Hedges’s Unbiased d = 1.82) and the health literacy scores of the nursing students in the experimental group on the posttest after manipulation were significantly higher than the control group at .05 and a large effect size (Glass’s  = 0.93, Cohen's d = 0.81, Hedges’s Unbiased d = 0.80).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์วิธีการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพของนิสิตนักศึกษาจากการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี 2) เพื่อออกแบบกระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตโดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคมตามแนวทางการวิจัยอิงการออกแบบ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะตามความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย ตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ งานวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณ งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และงานวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีจำนวน 23 เรื่อง และนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตชั้นปีที่ 2 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบคัดกรองรายงานการวิจัย แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบการสกัดข้อมูล แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกภาคสนาม และแบบวัดความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยพบข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพที่สอดคล้องกันในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการสอนการจัดการเรียนรู้และการจัดการเรียนการสอน และสื่อการสอน 2) กระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวทางการวิจัยอิงการออกแบบประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การเรียนรู้เข้าใจบุคคลและตนเอง (2) การซักถามและแลกเปลี่ยน (3) การไตร่ตรองตัดสินใจ (4) การปรับเปลี่ยนการกระทำ และ (5) การสะท้อนคิดและส่งต่อ และ 3) นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพภายหลังการใช้สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้กระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีขนาดอิทธิพลอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก (Glass’s  = 1.85, Cohen's d = 1.84, Hedges’s Unbiased d = 1.82) และนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตกลุ่มที่ใช้กระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้กระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีขนาดอิทธิพลอยู่ในระดับสูง (Glass’s  = 0.93, Cohen's d = 0.81, Hedges’s Unbiased d = 0.80) th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพth
dc.subject: การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.subject: การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีth
dc.subject: Health Literacyen
dc.subject: Design-Based Researchen
dc.subject: Mixed Methods Research Synthesisen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT PROCESS TO ENHANCE HEALTH LITERACY OF UNDERGRADUATE NURSING STUDENTS BY APPLYING MIXED METHODS RESEARCH SYNTHESIS AND DESIGN-BASED RESEARCH en
dc.title: การพัฒนากระบวนการการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตโดยการประยุกต์ใช้การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีและการวิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th