DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WANNAPA KHOTTHAPHANen
dc.contributor: วรรณภา โคตรพันธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Duangjai Seekheioen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงใจ สีเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the quality indicators of science learning management among elementary school teachers; (2) to develop the Teacher Development  Model to enhance science learning management of elementary school teachers based on the professional learning community; and (3) to study the effectiveness of the Teacher Development Model to enhance science learning management  of  elementary school teachers  based on the professional learning community. The research procedures were comprised of four phases; in the first phase, the quality indicators of science learning management of elementary school teachers (R1); in the second phase, the model was developed (D1); in the third phase, the effectiveness of the model was studied (R2); and in the fourth phase, evaluation and improvement (D2). The data collection was in second semester of 2562 academic year and purposive sampling was applied to select target groups in the study of the effectiveness of model among 15 elementary science teachers without a science degree. The research instruments applied for this research: the teacher development model management of elementary school teachers and based on the professional learning community, learning management evaluation and a satisfaction questionnaire. The Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test was used for hypothesis testing. The findings of the research revealed the following: (1) the results of study found that the quality indicators of science learning management of elementary school teachers consisted of four factors and 15 indicators for the following sub-indicators: four indicators for learning management, six indicators for activity management, two indicators for learning materials and learning resources, and three indicators for the learning evaluation; (2) the results of the study revealed that the teacher development model to enhance science learning management among elementary school teachers, based on the professional learning community and consisting of six elements: (1) background and significance; (2) principles; (3) objectives; (4) content; (5) the PLCCCA process; and (6) evaluation; (3) the results of the effectiveness of the Teacher Development Model found that the quality of the learning management of science teachers when compared with three performances, the tendency was high and significant at a level of .05, and satisfaction with the Teacher Development  Model was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาครูฯ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ โดยออกแบบการวิจัยเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่  ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษา (R1) ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบฯ (D1) ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ (R2) และระยะที่ 4 การประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบฯ (D2) ดำเนินการวิจัยและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ คือ ครูประถมศึกษาที่สอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ ซึ่งมีวุฒิการศึกษาที่ไม่ตรงกับสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน.15 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่  รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่เสริมสร้างการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษาบนฐานชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ แบบประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน และสถิติทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ได้แก่ Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้  4  ด้าน ตัวบ่งชี้ย่อย 15  ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้  จำนวน 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้  จำนวน  6 ตัวบ่งชี้  ด้านการใช้สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้  จำนวน  2 ตัวบ่งชี้ และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้  จำนวน  3  ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่เสริมสร้างการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษาบนฐานชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ พบว่า รูปแบบฯ  มีองค์ประกอบ 6 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) ที่มาและความสำคัญ  (2) หลักการ (3) วัตถุประสงค์  (4) โครงสร้างเนื้อหา(5) กระบวนการดำเนินการ ซึ่งมี 6 ขั้น ใช้ชื่อ “PLCCCA” และ (6) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ  พบว่าคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูอยู่ในระดับดี  และผลการพัฒนาครูจำนวน 3 วงรอบ พบว่าคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูวงรอบที่ 1 วงรอบที่ 2 และวงรอบที่ 3 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น     และครูมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพth
dc.subject: Teacher development modelen
dc.subject: Science learning managementen
dc.subject: Professional learning communityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPING THE TEACHER DEVELOPMENT  MODEL TO ENHANCE SCIENCE LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHERS BASED ON PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่เสริมสร้างการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษาบนฐานชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th