http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1090
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | APICHAI NARAWONG | en |
dc.contributor | อภิชัย นราวงษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Krirkwit Phongsri | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกริกวิทย์ พงศ์ศรี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Resistance training is one of the most popular athletic training programs because greater muscular strength can enhance the ability to perform sports-specific movements and success in sport competitions. The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of the addition of different resistance training programs on muscular performance. The participants consisted of 22 young male soccer players (18.34 ± 0.25 years) in professional teams and were randomly selected into three groups: the prior exhaustive exercise group (PEG), the traditional hypertrophy resistance training group (TG) and the control group (CG), followed by the soccer program. Both PEG and TG trained with the same resistance training protocol for six weeks (two exercisese; twice a week; three sets of ten repetitions at 75% of 1RM; and a one-minute rest between sets), the only difference was that the PEG performed a single set of 20% of 1RM until exhaustion and 30 seconds of rest prior to exercise, the results showed greater significance (p < .05) when compared between PEG and CG for improved maximum strength, maximum endurance, peak power and endurance power. Furthermore, greater results were found in TG on the knee flexions endurance power test. While, the comparisons between the TG and CG showed differences in leg curl maximum endurance test, and no significant differences were found on the local muscle circumference and knee extension peak power test. In conclusion, six weeks of traditional hypertrophy resistance training might not be effective for muscular strength in athletes, combining a single set of exhaustive exercise with principally of type I fibers might be a good strategy for improving muscle performance among soccer players. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การฝึกด้วยแรงต้านเป็นหนึ่งในรูปแบบการฝึกซ้อมของนักกีฬาเพื่อพัฒนาความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อนำไปสู่ประสิทธิภาพการเคลื่อนไหวเฉพาะกีฬา ส่งผลต่อโอกาสได้รับชัยชนะในการแข่งขัน วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเสริมวิธีฝึกแรงต้านในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลเพศชายในทีมเยาวชนระดับอาชีพ จำนวน 22 คน (อายุเฉลี่ย 18.34 ± 0.25 ปี) แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่เสริมการฝึกแรงต้านน้ำหนักเบาและยกจนกระทั่งหมดแรงจำนวน 1 เซต ก่อนการฝึกตามวิธีแบบดั้งเดิม กลุ่มฝึกแรงต้านเพื่อปรับขยายขนาดกล้ามเนื้อตามวิธีแบบดั้งเดิม และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกซ้อมเฉพาะโปรแกรมฟุตบอล ทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มฝึกแบบดั้งเดิม เสริมการฝึกแรงต้านในกล้ามเนื้อต้นขา 6 สัปดาห์ (ฝึกแรงต้าน 2 ท่า สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง 3 เซต 10 ครั้ง ความหนัก 75% 1RM และพักระหว่างเซต 1 นาที) ความแตกต่างเพียงอย่างเดียวของโปรแกรมการฝึกในกลุ่มทดลองจะเพิ่มการฝึกด้วยความหนัก 20% 1RM โดยยกจนกระทั่งหมดแรงและพัก 30 วินาที ก่อนการฝึกในแต่ละท่า ผลการศึกษาพบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง กับ กลุ่มควบคุม ในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านความแข็งแรงสูงสุด ความอดทนสูงสุด พลังสูงสุดและพลังความอดทนสูงสุด ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นพบผลลัพธ์ที่ดีกว่ากลุ่มฝึกตามวิธีแบบดั้งเดิมด้านพลังความอดทนสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อต้นขาด้านหลัง ขณะที่การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มฝึกตามวิธีแบบดั้งเดิม กับ กลุ่มควบคุม พบความแตกต่างเฉพาะความอดทนสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อต้นขาด้านหลัง และไม่พบการปรับขยายขนาดกล้ามเนื้อที่ทำการฝึกและพลังสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อต้นขาด้านหน้าในทุกการทดสอบ สรุปได้ว่า นักกีฬาที่ผ่านการพัฒนากล้ามเนื้อมาเป็นอย่างดี การฝึกด้วยแรงต้านเพื่อปรับขยายขนาดกล้ามเนื้อตามวิธีแบบดั้งเดิมระยะ 6 สัปดาห์ อาจไม่ส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มความแข็งแรง การผสมผสานหลักการกระตุ้นเส้นใยกล้ามเนื้อชนิดหดตัวช้าและยกจนกระทั่งหมดแรง อาจเป็นกลยุทธ์ที่ดีในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อในนักกีฬาฟุตบอล | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ฝึกแรงต้าน | th |
dc.subject | เส้นใยกล้ามเนื้อชนิดหดตัวช้า | th |
dc.subject | ความแข็งแรง | th |
dc.subject | เวทเทรนนิ่ง | th |
dc.subject | Resistance training | en |
dc.subject | Slow twitch | en |
dc.subject | Strength | en |
dc.subject | Weight training | en |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF A SINGLE SET OF EXHAUSTIVE EXERCISE BEFORE RESISTANCE TRAINING ON MUSCULAR PERFORMANCE IN SOCCER PLAYERS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการฝึกหนึ่งเซตจนหมดแรงก่อนการฝึกด้วยแรงต้าน ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพกล้ามเนื้อในนักกีฬาฟุตบอล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |