http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/108
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DANAYA CHAIVETSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ดนยา ชัยเวชสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunee Haemaprasith | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีย์ เหมะประสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed 1) to study the analytical thinking ability of the students to blended learning emphasizing 5E modified learning Model 2) to study the scientific attitude of the students to blended learning emphasizing 5E modified learning model. The sample consisted of 40 sixth grade students of Munlanithi Wat Si Ubolratanaram School in the first semester of the 2017 academic year and were selected by Cluster Random Sampling. This research design was a one-group pretest-posttest design. The statistical hypothesis testing were a t-test for dependent sample and a t-test for one sample. The research findings indicated the following: 1) the students, who learned with a blended learning approach emphasizing 5E modified learning model, had increased analytical thinking ability than before and higher than the criteria (60%) at a .05 level of statistical significance. 2) the students, who learned using blended learning emphasizing 5E modified learning model, had scientific attitude higher than before and higher than the criteria (3.51) at a level of .05 statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้น 5E ดัดแปลง 2) ศึกษาเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้น 5E ดัดแปลง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนมูลนิธิวัดศรีอุบลรัตนาราม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 40 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ใช้แบบแผนการทดลอง One-Group pretest posttest design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้น 5E ดัดแปลง แบบทดสอบสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบวัดเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ t-test for Dependent Sample และ t-test for One Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้น 5E ดัดแปลง มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้น 5E ดัดแปลง มีเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและผ่านเกณฑ์กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | เจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | พลังงานทดแทน | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้น 5e | th |
dc.subject | analytical thinking | en |
dc.subject | scientific attitude | en |
dc.subject | renewable energy | en |
dc.subject | blended learning | en |
dc.subject | emphasizing 5E modified learning model | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | STUDY OF ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITY AND SCIENTIFIC ATTITUDE OF THE SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS USING A BLENDED LEARNING APPROACH EMPHASIZING ON 5E MODIFIED LEARNING MODEL | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่เน้นรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ดัดแปลง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |