Title: A COMPARE THE EFFECTS OF HIGH-INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING COMBINED WITH ABDOMINAL TRAINING AND HIGH-INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING ON FAT MASS IN OVERWEIGHT WOMEN
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาควบคู่กับการฝึกหน้าท้องและการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาที่มีต่อมวลไขมันในผู้หญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
Authors: SUPATTRA SAETANG
สุพัตรา แซ่ตั้ง
Supaporn Silalertdetkul
สุภาภรณ์ ศิลาเลิศเดชกุล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: การออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบา
การออกกำลังกายหน้าท้อง
ไขมันในร่างกาย
ความหนาของไขมันใต้ผิวหนัง
High-intensity interval training
Abdominal exercise
Body fat
Skinfold thickness
Issue Date:  14
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to compare the effects of high-intensity interval training combined with abdominal training (HIIT and Abdominal) and high-intensity interval training (HIIT) on body fat and waist to hip ratio. There were twenty overweight females divided into two groups, high-intensity interval training combined with abdominal training and high-intensity interval training groups. The participants performed exercises three times per week for six weeks. The amount of body fat, the sum of abdominal skinfold, and waist to hip ratio were measured before and after training. Body fat percentage significantly decreased (P < 0.05) following training in both HIIT and Abdominal and HIIT. As a result, the sum of abdominal skinfold, waist circumference and waist to hip ratio were significantly decreased (P < 0.05) in HIIT and Abdominal after training as compared to before training. In conclusion, high-intensity interval training combined with abdominal training was more effective in reducing body fat than high-intensity interval training alone.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบาควบคู่กับการฝึกหน้าท้อง (HIIT และ Abdominal) และการฝึกแบบหนักสลับเบา (HIIT) ที่มีต่อไขมันในร่างกาย และอัตราส่วนเส้นรอบวงเอวต่อสะโพก เพศหญิง ที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบาควบคู่กับการออกกำลังกายหน้าท้อง และกลุ่มการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบา อาสาสมัครออกกำลังกาย 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ประเมินไขมันในร่างกาย ผลรวมไขมันใต้ผิวหนังบริเวณหน้าท้อง และอัตราส่วนเส้นรอบวงเอวต่อสะโพกทั้งก่อนการฝึกและภายหลังการฝึก เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายมีค่าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติภายหลังการฝึก ทั้งในกลุ่มการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบาควบคู่กับการออกกำลังกายหน้าท้อง และกลุ่มการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบา (P < 0.05) ผลรวมไขมันใต้ผิวหนังบริเวณหน้าท้อง เส้นรอบวงเอว และอัตราส่วนเส้นรอบวงเอวต่อสะโพกมีค่าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในกลุ่มการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบาควบคู่กับการออกกำลังกายหน้าท้องภายหลังการฝึก (P < 0.05) สรุปได้ว่าการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบาควบคู่กับการออกกำลังกายหน้าท้อง มีประสิทธิภาพในการลดไขมันในร่างกายมากกว่าการออกกำลังกายแบบหนักสลับเบาเพียงอย่างเดียว
Description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1087