Title: AUTOMATIC DIAGNOSIS MODEL FOR RISK OF SYMPTOMATIC VENOUS THROMBOEMBOLISM BASED ON MACHINE LEARNING
แบบจำลองการวินิจฉัยอัตโนมัติสำหรับความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดลิ่มเลือดอุดตันในหลอดเลือดดำตามอาการ โดยอาศัยการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง
Authors: AUTCHARAPORN SUKPERM
อัจฉราภรณ์ สุขเพิ่ม
Vera Sa-ing
วีระ สอิ้ง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science
Keywords: ภาวะลิ่มเลือดอุดตันในหลอดเลือดดำ
การเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง
การวินิฉัยอัตโนมัติ
Venous Throboembolism
Machine Learning
Automatic Diagnosis
Issue Date:  14
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Venous thromboembolism (VTE) is an important disease in terms of increasing the number of patients because of a lack of awareness in Thailand on blocking blood flow in the veins. In addition, an effective assessment model of VTE risk was the most important factor for doctors in making a diagnosis. So, this research represents an automatic diagnosis model by using effective machine learning to predict the important risk factors of VTE by collecting patient data from the medical ward at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. This research prepared 1290 rows, 65 columns and investigated the missing values for transforming the data to be imported into each model and then separated the adjusted data for training and testing in the ratio of 70:30. The experimental results were compared to the effectiveness of three machine learning algorithms that consisted of the decision tree, logistic regression, and neural network. From the experimental result of the decision tree, this model represented a sensitivity of 25 %, precision of 22 % and F1-score of 24 % by adjusting the balance data with the class weight method for assisting diagnoses in the medical doctor.
ภาวะลิ่มเลือดอุดตันในหลอดเลือดดำเป็นโรคหนึ่งที่สำคัญที่มีผู้ป่วยเพิ่มมากขึ้นในประเทศไทยซึ่งเกิดจากการปิดกั้นการไหลเวียนของเลือดในหลอดเลือดดำ นอกจากนี้แบบจำลองการประเมินความเสี่ยงของภาวะลิ่มเลือดอุดตันในหลอดเลือดดำที่มีประสิทธิภาพจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่สุดเพื่อช่วยแพทย์วินิจฉัย งานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างแบบจำลองการวินิจฉัยความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดลิ่มเลือดอุดตันในหลอดเลือดดำ โดยอาศัยหลักการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผู้ป่วยในหอผู้ป่วยอายุรศาสตร์ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย งานวิจัยนี้ได้เตรียมข้อมูลทั้งหมด 1290 แถว 65 คอลัมน์ และตรวจสอบค่าที่ขาดหายไปพร้อมทั้งแปลงข้อมูลให้พร้อมสำหรับนำไปสร้างแบบจำลองการทำนายในลำดับต่อไป จากนั้นแบ่งข้อมูลสำหรับการฝึกสอนและข้อมูลสำหรับการทดสอบด้วยอัตราส่วน 70:30 ผลการทดลองของงานวิจัยได้เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของแต่ละ 3 อัลกอลิทึม ประกอบด้วย Decision Tree, Logistic Regression และ Neural Network จากผลการทดลองแบบจำลอง Decision Tree โดยการปรับสมดุลของข้อมูลด้วยวิธี Class Weight ให้ค่า Sensitivity 25 เปอร์เซ็น ค่า Precision 22 เปอร์เซ็น และ ค่า F1-score 24 เปอร์เซ็น
Description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1086