http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1083
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | AEKPREYA BAISANI | en |
dc.contributor | เอกปรียา ใบสนิ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirisup Laohakiat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริสรรพ เหล่าหะเกียรติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to perform customer segmentation by utilizing clustering in machine learning based on RFM model and by using Text Analytics that consists of two main methods, as follows: (1) customer segmentation based on the RFM analysis Model Two. The process of customer segmentation was based on the RFM analysis model and Text Analytics operations with the NLTK (Natural Language Toolkit). This research used transactional dataset which contained all of the transactions occurring between 01/12/2010 and 09/12/2011, for a UK-based and registered non-store online retail with sample of 541,909 rows from UCI Machine Learning Repository. The results of the two methods were compared using clustering performance indices (adjusted rand index = 0.5116 and normalized mutual information = 0.3646) and the confusion matrix showed that the two methods were inconsistent. The results showed that the clusters obtained from customer segmentation were based on the RFM analysis model and Text Analytics method, which revealed insight on both the potential of customers based on RFM features, as well as the characteristics of the order in the clusters which was not present when using only RFM features alone. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการแบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้า โดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง เพื่อจัดกลุ่มของข้อมูลร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อความ โดยประกอบไปด้วย 2 วิธีหลักดังนี้ 1. การแบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้าด้วยเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็ม 2. การแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็มและการวิเคราะห์ข้อความด้วยเครื่องมือประมวลภาษาธรรมชาติ โมดูลเอ็นแอลทีเค (Natural Language Toolkit) โดยใช้ชุดข้อมูลการซื้อขายสินค้าของร้านค้าปลีกในประเทศอังกฤษที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงวันที่ 1 ธ.ค. 2553 ถึง 9 ธ.ค. 2554 จำนวนข้อมูลทั้งหมด 541,909 แถว จากฐานข้อมูล UCI Machine Learning Repository ผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกลุ่มโดยใช้ฟีเจอร์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็มและเทคนิควิเคราะห์ข้อความมารวมกัน เปรียบเทียบกับการจัดกลุ่มโดยใช้ฟีเจอร์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็ม ในการเปรียบเทียบค่า Adjusted Rand Index และค่า Normalized Mutual Information ระหว่างวิธีที่ 1 และวิธีที่ 2 ซึ่งให้ค่า ARI เท่ากับ 0.5116 และ NMI เท่ากับ 0.3646 ค่า Confusion Matrix ที่ได้จากการเปรียบเทียบทั้ง 2 วิธี ผลที่ได้จากการแบ่งกลุ่มไม่สอดคล้องกันมากนัก จากการเปรียบเทียบการแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็มร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อความ มีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าวิธีที่ใช้ฟีเจอร์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็มเพียงเทคนิคเดียว ในแง่ที่ผลการจัดกลุ่มที่ได้ จะให้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกของการสั่งซื้อร่วมกับข้อมูลในส่วนของศักยภาพของลูกค้าจากข้อมูลอาร์เอฟเอ็ม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การแบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้า, การวิเคราะห์ข้อความ, การเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง, การจัดกลุ่มของข้อมูล, เทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็ม | th |
dc.subject | Customer Segmentation Text Analytics Machine Learning Clustering RFM Technique | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.title | THE STUDY OF CUSTOMER SEGMENTATION BY USING RFM MODEL AND TEXT ANALYTICS | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาวิธีการแบ่งกลุ่มลูกค้าด้วยเทคนิคอาร์เอฟเอ็มร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อความ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |