Title: THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT BY USING TRADITIONAL THAI MUSICAL READING INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE BASED ON LEARNING THEORY TO DEVELOP AESTHETICS BY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DR. SUGREE CHAROENSOOK OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS AT SUANKULARB WITTAYALAI SCHOOL
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน เรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย ตามทฤษฏีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพโดยรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุกรี  เจริญสุข ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย
Authors: DARES THEVAROTORN
ดาเรศ เทวโรทร
Sitsake Yanderm
สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: ชุดการสอน
การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย
ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพ
Instructional package
traditional Thai musical reading
Learning theory to develop Aesthetics
Issue Date:  14
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package, based on learning theory, in order to develop aesthetics, as suggested by Associate Professor Dr. Sugree Charoensook for Grade Nine students at Suankularb Wittayalai School, with an 80/80 efficiency standard; and (2) to study academic achievement by using a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package with Grade Nine students at Suankularb Wittayalai School. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the traditional Thai musical reading instructional package achieved an efficiency of E1/E2 (84.93/85.53) which was higher than an 80/80 efficiency; and (2) the Grade Nine students using a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package had a pre-test score average of 6.66 and post-test score average of 34.21. The results of the pre-test and post-test results were equal to 21.26. Therefore, student learning achievement a traditional Thai musical reading instructional package, resulting in the post-test scores being higher than the pre-test scores with a statistical significance of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดการสอนเรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทยตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพโดยรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุกรี  เจริญสุข สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ที่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยชุดการสอนเรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทยตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาสุนทรียภาพโดยรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สุกรี  เจริญสุข ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2)  เท่ากับ 84.93/85.53 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ 80/80 2) การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย โดยใช้ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอยู่ที่ 6.66 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนอยู่ที่ 34.21 ซึ่งเมื่อนำคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนมาเปรียบเทียบกันพบว่า มีค่า t เท่ากับ 21.26 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยชุดการสอนเรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีไทย หลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1058