http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1057
Title: | CONSTRUCTION OF GONG WONGYAI SKILLS:A CASE STUDY LOCAL WISDOM
OF THAI AUTTAGRIT MUSIC SCHOOL การสร้างแบบฝึกทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่:กรณีศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์ |
Authors: | NATTAPON LERTWIRIYAPITI ณัฐพล เลิศวิริยะปิติ Prapansak Pum-in ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
Keywords: | แบบฝึกทักษะ การตีฆ้องวงใหญ่ สำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น Gong Wongyai skills Thai Auttagrit music school Local wisdom Skill construction |
Issue Date: | 14 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to construct the exercise on Gong Wongyai skills based on the local wisdom of Thai Auttagrit music school to achieve an efficiency criterion of 80/80; (2) to study the satisfaction of students on the exercises for Gong Wongyai skills from the local wisdom of Thai Auttagrit music school. The results of the research were as follows: (1) construction of exercises on Gong Wongyai skills, based on the local wisdom of Thai Auttagrit music school and consisted of three processes: (1) the basic practice of Gong Wongyai skills process was the basic practice that included octave practice, sound memorization, and arm-strengthening to play Gong Wongyai; (2) the transmission process of songs was based on tradition and to occupation, for example, Pleng Homrong Chao, Pleng Homrong Yen, ritual songs, Plaeng Rueang Plaeng Cha, Plaeng Sepa, Pleng Bed-Ta-led, and solo songs. There was also the technical practice of playing music, such as Sa-but, Sa-dao, Kwad, Pra-kob, Kwai, and Rogue Gong. The researcher constructed exercises on Gong Wongyai skills to suit learning in the school system. The secondary school students were playing using Gong Wongyai skill as follows: practice in Ku-pad, Yak Mue, Bang Mue, to turn the heads of Gong Wongyai sticks, Pra-kob, high levels of technical proficiency, and playing songs: (1) the exercises on Gong Wongyai skills was constructed by the researcher to achieve an efficiency (E1/E2) of 81.46/81.96, which was higher than the criteria of 80/80; and (2) to study the satisfaction of students on exercises on Gong Wongyai skills from the local wisdom of Thai Auttagrit music school, with a mean of 4.64, which was at an excellent level and higher than the hypothesis. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) สร้างแบบฝึกทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่กรณีศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสร้างบบฝึกทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่กรณีศึกาาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์มีกระบวนการฝึกตีฆ้องวงใหญ่โดยผู้วจัยได้วิเคราะห์ออกมาได้คือ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กระบวนการด้วยกันดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการฝึกตีฆ้องวงใหญ่ขั้นพื้นฐาน คือ การฝึกจับคู่เสียง และการฝึกทักษะการจำเสียงเพื่อเป็นการสร้างกำลังแขนในการตี 2. กระบวนการถ่ายทอดเพลง คือการถ่ายทอดบทเพลงตามธรรมเนียมปฏิบัติและเพื่อประกอบสัมมาอาชีพ โดยถ่ายทอดบทเพลงตามลำดับดังนี้ เพลงชุดโหมโรงเช้า เพลงชุดโหมโรงเย็น เพลงประกอบพิธีกรรม เพลงเรื่องเพลงช้า เพลงเสภา เพลงเบ็ดเตล็ดและเพลงเดี่ยว และมีการฝึกเทคนิคระหว่างถ่ายทอดบทเพลงคือ การตีสะบัด การตีสะเดาะ การตีกวาด การตีประคบมือ การตีไขว้มือ และการหมุนหัวไม้ตี จากข้อมูลดังกล่าวผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบฝึกทักษะให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอนในระบบโรงเรียนและเหมาะสมกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่โดยผู้วิจัยได้สร้างจากการศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์ดังนี้ การฝึกตีในลักษณะคู่แปด การฝึกตีในลักษณะแยกมือ การตีในลักษณะแบ่งมือ การตีในลักษณะหมุนหัวไม้ การฝึกตีประคบเสียง การฝึกตีเทคนิคขั้นสูง การฝึกบรรเลงเพลง จากแบบฝึกที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นนั้นมีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 81.46/81.96 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดไว้ 80/80 2) การศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ฝึกด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่กรณีศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์ พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.64 อยู่ในระดับดีมากซึ่งสูงกว่าสมมุติฐานที่ผู้วิจัยตั้งไว้คือ นักเรียนที่ฝึกด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการตีฆ้องวงใหญ่กรรีศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำนักดนตรีไทยบ้านอรรถกฤษณ์มีความพึงพอใจในระดับดี |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1057 |