Title: CREATION OF A BASIC THAI TRADITIONAL VOICE HANDBOOK FOR SECONDARY STUDENTS : CASE STUDY OF  NATIONAL ARTIST KRU SURANG DURIYABHAN
การสร้างคู่มือการขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามแนวทางของครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ)
Authors: LAPATLADA WAIWILA
ลภัสรดา ไววิลา
Nuttika Soontorntanaphol
นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: ครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ)
คู่มือการขับร้องเพลงไทย
นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Kru Surang Duriyabhan
Thai traditional voice handbook
secondary students
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows : (1) to study the process of transferring the knowledge of a basic Thai traditional voice for secondary students according to the guidelines of the national artist Kru Surang Duriyabhan (2) to create aThai traditional voice handbook for secondary students according to the guidelines of Kru Surang Duriyabhan which aim to acquire the transferring process of voicing based on the identity of Kru Surang Duriyabhan to create a basic Thai traditional voice handbook for the secondary students it has been investigated by experts and systematically compiled for use in teaching Thai voicing. The scope of this study was divided into two aspects consisting of including aspects suchas 1 content scope was the process of transferring the basic Thai traditional voice, meanings, the types of the songs, the strategies for choosing songs, the cultivation of morals, a preface, a table of contents, explanations, content, voicing exercises, evaluation and references; (2)the scope of the population particularly the transferer Kru Surang Duriyabhan and the recipients which were students at Debsirin School.The research instruments used to collect the data in this study includied interview forms and a participatory observation form. The results of this research indicate that Kru Surang Duriyabhan is the master of Thai music arts due to her genius and her inheritance from her family. Moreover, Kru Surang is a highly determinative and responsible Thai voicing instructor, who covers her lessons with both comprehensive theories and practice and always has interesting teaching methods suitable for the secondary students. The Thai traditional voice handbook for secondary students according to the guidelines of Kru Surang Duriyabhan were investigated in for terms of three for qualities, including; (1) Form quality: this quality was examined and summarized into an average of 4.60, which was at the highest level; (2) Content quality and; (3) Overall quality were investigated and had an average of 4.46, which were at the highest level. Therefore, this handbook can be used as a guideline for the basic Thai traditional voice teaching for secondary students .
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการสร้างคู่มือการขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามแนวทางของครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1.เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดการขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามแนวทางของครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) 2.เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการสอนขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามแนวทางของครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อได้รับความรู้เรื่องกระบวนการถ่ายทอดการขับร้องตามอัตลักษณ์ของครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการสอนขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ของเขตของงานวิจัยผู้วิจัยศึกษา 2 ประเด็น คือ 1.ด้านเนื้อหา ได้แก่ กระบวนการถ่ายทอดการขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้น ความหมาย ประเภท กลวิธี การเลือกบทเพลง การปลูกฝังคุณธรรมจริยธรรม หนังสือคู่มือ ประกอบด้วย ปก คำนำ สารบัญ คำชี้แจง เนื้อหาสาระ แบบฝึกขับร้อง การประเมินผล อ้างอิง 2.ด้านประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้ถ่ายทอด คือ ครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) ผู้รับการถ่ายทอด คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และ การสังเกตุแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) เป็นปราชญ์ด้านคีตศิลป์ไทยโดยเกิดจากพรสวรรค์และสายเลือดโดยปัจจัย 2 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ เชาว์ปัญญา และปัจจัยภายนอก คือการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากบุคคลในครอบครัว ท่านเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสอนขับร้องเพลงไทยด้วยความมุ่งมั่น และ มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่การสอนอย่างสูง มีการจัดเนื้อหาครอบคลุมทั้งเรื่องทฤษฎีและเรื่องปฏิบัติ และ มีวิธีการสอนขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้น เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นในระดับมัธยม คู่มือขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามแนวทางของครูสุรางค์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ)ได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพความเหมาะของคู่มือ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.คุณภาพด้านรูปแบบ ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.60 อยู่ในระดับที่มากที่สุด 2.คุณภาพด้านเนื้อหา ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.46 อยู่ในระดับที่มาก 3.คุณภาพด้านภาพรวม ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.46 อยู่ในระดับที่มาก ดังนั้นหนังสือคู่มือฉบับนี้สามารถนำเป็นแนวทางในการสอนขับร้องเพลงไทยเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ทั้งในรายวิชาพื้นฐาน และ รายวิชาเพิ่มเติมอีกทั้งสามารถเป็นข้อมูลให้แก่ผู้ที่สนใจได้เป็นอย่างดี
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1054